คำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ ฮาคนเมือง
dc.contributor.author | นลินี สุวรรณโภค | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this thesis are to analyze word formation strategies of the Northern Thai dialect invectives and to analyze the worldview reflected from the invectives of Northern Thai dialects on "Ha Khon Mueang" Facebook fan page. The research collected data on the Northern Thai dialect invectives in the comment section on Facebook fan page "Ha Khon Mueang" from March 2012 to December 2020. A total of 303 invectives were found. The results of the research are as follows: The word formation strategy analysis of the Northern Thai dialect invectives on "Ha Khon Mueang" Facebook fan page was analyzed from the semantic relationship of words used to form the invectives. The word formation strategy can be classified into 6 main types: the invective word formed by 1-word part the invective word formed by 2-word parts the invective word formed by 3-word parts the invective word formed by 4-word parts the invective word formed by 5-word parts, and the invective word formed by 6-word parts. The result showed that the invective word formed by 2-word parts was the most common word formation found and the invective word formed by 6-word parts was the least common word formation found. The worldviews reflected from the invectives were analyzed according to the Sapir-Whorf hypothesis. The result revealed that the Northern Thai dialect invectives reflected the ideas and the worldviews of Northern people in relation to what surrounded by 2 aspects: the worldviews towards belief about ghost, religion, prohibition and the worldviews towards living based on birth, occupation, plant, animal, food, utensil, and disease. It also showed that the worldview towards living was the most common worldview found, followed by the worldviews towards belief, respectively. The analysis of word formation of the invectives of Northern Thai dialects on "Ha Khon Mueang" Facebook fan page would be not only the proof of the adopted hypothesis, but the results could also be used as a guideline for studying Thai dialect invectives on other social media platforms. | |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการสร้างคำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือ และโลกทัศน์ที่สะท้อนจากคำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ "ฮาคนเมือง" งานวิจัยเก็บข้อมูลคำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือจากส่วนแสดงความคิดเห็นในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ "ฮาคนเมือง" ตั้งแต่เดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2555 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2563 พบคำบริภาษ จำนวน 303 คำ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ การวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการสร้างคำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ "ฮาคนเมือง" วิเคราะห์จากความสัมพันธ์ทางความหมายของคำที่นำมาประกอบเป็นคำบริภาษ แบ่งเป็น 6 กลวิธีหลัก ได้แก่ คำบริภาษที่มี 1 องค์ประกอบ คำบริภาษที่มี 2 องค์ประกอบ คำบริภาษที่มี 3 องค์ประกอบ คำบริภาษที่มี 4 องค์ประกอบ คำบริภาษที่มี 5 องค์ประกอบ และคำบริภาษที่มี 6 องค์ประกอบ เมื่อพิจารณากลวิธีการสร้างคำบริภาษดังกล่าว พบว่า คำบริภาษที่มี 2 องค์ประกอบเป็นกลวิธีการสร้างคำบริภาษที่พบมากที่สุด ส่วนคำบริภาษที่มี 6 องค์ประกอบเป็นกลวิธีการสร้างคำบริภาษที่พบน้อยที่สุด การวิเคราะห์โลกทัศน์ที่สะท้อนจากคำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ "ฮาคนเมือง" มีผลการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดสมมติฐานซาเพียร์-วอร์ฟ เนื่องจากคำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือสะท้อนให้เห็นความคิด การมองโลกหรือโลกทัศน์ของคนภาคเหนือที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสิ่งที่อยู่รอบตัว แบ่งเป็น 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ โลกทัศน์ด้านความเชื่อ ประกอบด้วยความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับผี ศาสนา ข้อห้าม และโลกทัศน์ด้านความเป็นอยู่ประกอบด้วยความเป็นอยู่เกี่ยวกับชาติกำเนิด อาชีพ พืช สัตว์ อาหาร สิ่งของเครื่องใช้ โรคภัยไข้เจ็บ เมื่อพิจารณาโลกทัศน์ข้างต้น พบโลกทัศน์ด้านความเป็นอยู่มากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นโลกทัศน์ด้านความเชื่อ การวิเคราะห์คำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ "ฮาคนเมือง" นอกจากเป็นการพิสูจน์แนวคิดดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยยังสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาคำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์อื่น ๆ ได้อีกด้วย | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | นลินี สุวรรณโภค. (2565). คำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ ฮาคนเมือง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | คำบริภาษ | |
dc.subject | ภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือ | |
dc.subject | เฟซบุ๊ก | |
dc.subject | แฟนเพจ ฮาคนเมือง | |
dc.subject | กลวิธีการสร้างคำ | |
dc.subject | โลกทัศน์ | |
dc.subject | Invectives | |
dc.subject | Northern Thai dialect | |
dc.subject | ||
dc.subject | Ha Khon Mueang fanpage | |
dc.subject | Word formation strategy | |
dc.subject | Worldview | |
dc.title | คำบริภาษภาษาไทยถิ่นเหนือในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ ฮาคนเมือง | |
dc.title.alternative | The Invectives of Northern Thai Dialect on Ha Khon Mueang Facebook Fanpage | |
dc.type | Thesis |