ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านอำเภอดอยหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | ชมพูนุช อินทนนท์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | This research is a cross-sectional descriptive study. The objective is to study health literacy social support health beliefs, knowledge, attitudes, prevention behaviors against the novel coronavirus disease 2019. and to study the factors affected to the prevention behavior of the novel coronavirus disease 2019 among 216 village health volunteers, Doi Luang District, Chiang Rai Province, randomly stratified according to sub-districts and villages, respectively. Use inferential statistics multiple regression analysis The results of the study found that Village health volunteers Be knowledgeable about health in preventing COVID-19 disease. overall, there was a high level (x̄ = 4.10, S.D. = 0.53). Social support on COVID-19 prevention was at a high level (x̄ = 4.23, S.D. = 0.38) health belief patterns in preventing COVID-19 disease overall at a high level (x̄ = 2.88, S.D. = 0.16). knowledge about COVID-19 disease. overall, at a high level (x̄ = 0.91, S.D. = 0.13). attitudes for COVID-19 prevention are generally at a good level (x̄ = 4.24, S.D. = 0.44), the overall preventive behavior of the novel coronavirus disease 2019 was at a good level (x̄ = 4.59, S.D. = 4.71), and found that the attitude (B = 0.450, t = 6.77, p-value < 0.00) and social support. (B = 0.174, t = 2.22, p-value < 0.03) had an effect on the prevention behavior of the corona virus infection 2019 of village health volunteers, Doi Luang District, Chiang Rai Province. significant at 0.05. Suggestions for applying research results Local health service units should give priority. In promoting social support and strengthening knowledge for village health volunteers to have a good attitude in tracking and preventing epidemics. Including preventing new diseases that may occur in the area. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวาง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม ความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรม การป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน อำเภอดอยหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 216 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ ตามตำบล และหมู่บ้านตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านมีความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพต่อการป้องกันโรคโควิด-19 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄ = 4.10, S.D. = 0.53) แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันโรคโควิด-19 อยู่ในระดับสุง (x̄ = 4.23, S.D. = 0.38) แบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพในการป้องกันโรคโควิด-19 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄ = 2.67, S.D. = 0.16) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคโควิด-19 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄ = 0.91, S.D. = 0.13) ทัศนคติในการป้องกันโรคโควิด-19 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄ = 4.24, S.D. = 0.44) พฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคโควิด-19 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄ = 4.59, S.D. = 0.42) ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ พบว่า ทัศนคติ (B = 0.450, t = 6.7, p-value < 0.00) และแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม (B = 0.174, t = 2.22, p-value < 0.03) มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคโควิด-19 ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านอำเภอดอยหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้หน่วยบริการสาธารณสุข ในพื้นที่ควรให้ความสำคัญในการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนทางสังคมเสริมสร้างองค์ความรู้ให้ อสม. มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการปฏิบัติงานเฝ้าระวังและป้องกันโรคระบาด โรคอุบัติใหม่ที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | โรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการป้องกันการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 | |
| dc.subject | อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน | |
| dc.subject | Corona Virus Infection 2019 | |
| dc.subject | Behaviors to Prevent Infection with The Corona Virus 2019 | |
| dc.subject | Village Health Volunteers | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 (โควิด-19) ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านอำเภอดอยหลวง จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Related to the Prevention Behavior of Corona Virus 2019 (Covid-19) Infection of Village Health Volunteers, Doi Luang District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |