การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | อภิเชษฐ ดูใจ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research aimed to study the following objectives: 1) To study the operating conditions of the support services for disabled students at University of Phayao; 2) To study the operational guidelines for the support services for disabled students at University of Phayao. The population studied was the group with duties related to disabled students at University of Phayao, including university administrators, deans, deputy deans, assistant deans, advisors, lecturers, division directors, student affairs officers at the faculty, and DSS officers at University of Phayao. The sample consisted of 181 people. The research instruments were questionnaires and semi-structured interviews. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the research found that 1) The operating conditions for the support services for disabled students at University of Phayao were at a high level overall (with an average of 4.05). When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect of coordination with faculties with students inclusive of students had the highest average (with an average of 4.10). 2) The operational guidelines for the support services for disabled students at University of Phayao found that in terms of being a source of information on disabled students at University of Phayao, there should be a meeting for parents of disabled students and a consultation service. Group counseling services and meetings with disabled students should be provided to clarify and provide information to disabled students. In terms of individual service plan preparation, DSS personnel should report the approval results of the individual service plan preparation committee. In terms of providing services in terms of technology, media, facilities, and other educational assistance, evaluations of services, media, and technology should be conducted, including summaries of services, media, and technology use by disabled students. In terms of coordination with faculties that include students, meetings with teachers of disabled students should be held. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ กลุ่มที่มีหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัย คณบดี รองคณบดี ผู้ช่วยคณบดี อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา อาจารย์ผู้สอน ผู้อำนวยการกอง เจ้าหน้าที่กิจการนิสิตประจำคณะ และเจ้าหน้าที่ DSS มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 181 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.05) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการประสานงานกับคณะที่มีนิสิตเรียนร่วม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.10) 2) แนวทางการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พบว่า ด้านการเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลด้านคนพิการของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ควรมีการจัดประชุมผู้ปกครองของนิสิตพิการ ด้านการบริการให้คำปรึกษา ควรจัดบริการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มและมีการประชุมนิสิตพิการ เพื่อชี้แจงและอธิบายให้ข้อมูลกับนิสิตพิการ ด้านการจัดทำแผนการรับบริการเฉพาะบุคคล บุคลากร DSS ควรรายงานผลการอนุมัติของคณะกรรมการการจัดทำแผนการรับบริการเฉพาะบุคคล ด้านการให้บริการด้านการจัดทำเทคโนโลยีสื่อสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และความช่วยเหลืออื่นใดทางการศึกษา ควรมีการจัดทำประเมินผลการให้บริการสื่อและเทคโนโลยี รวมทั้งสรุปผลการให้บริการ การใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยีของนิสิตพิการ และด้านการประสานงานกับคณะที่มีนิสิตเรียนร่วม ควรมีการจัดให้มีการจัดประชุมอาจารย์ผู้สอนนิสิตพิการ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | อภิเชษฐ ดูใจ. (2568). การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ | |
| dc.subject | Providing support services for students with disabilities | |
| dc.subject | Guidelines for operating services to support students with disabilities | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการดำเนินงานการให้บริการสนับสนุนนิสิตพิการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Study of the Conditions and Guidelines for the Operation of Support Services for Disabled Students at University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |