การบริหารสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา เชียงราย เขต 3
dc.contributor.author | พรสุรีย์ แก้วพิลา | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research is to 1) to study the organizational health status of Schools in Mae Fah Luang District under the office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. 2) to study the suggestions of the organizational health management of Mae Fah Luang District schools under the office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3. The sample used was 234 school administrators and teachers. The instruments used for the IOC questionnaire were between 0.67 and 1.00 as reliability 0.96. Statistics used in data analysis were a percentage, frequency distribution, mean, and standard deviation (S.D.). The results of the study were as follows: 1) the organizational health status of schools in Mae Fah Luang District under the office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 in all dimensions are in high level. In descending order, the dimension of academic focus, the dimension of teacher coexistence, the dimension of communication, the dimension of resource support, the dimension of school administrators’ leadership, the dimension of morale in the work, and the influence dimension of the administrators respectively. 2) The recommendations of the organizational health management of Mae Fah Luang District schools under the office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 was found that the school administrators should have a broad vision, pace to the world 4.0 era, accept the opinions of the subordinates, and the resolution of the meeting was over. Some equipment was not enough to meet the teachers and educational personnel needs. The management should be participatory and organizational decision-making, reinforcement, the morale of the work, abroad visiting, developing guideline for teachers’ activities to be good organizational health in living together happily, teamwork, help each other, teachers’ developing, self-directed learning, or bring new innovations to create academic work, focus on the identity of development to emphasize creating media, and techniques, and variety of procedure. The communication development beyond the monthly meetings by using more technology to communicate. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 2) เพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการบริหารสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครู จำนวน 234 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้แบบสอบถาม IOC มีค่าระหว่าง 0.67–1.00 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Reliability) 0.96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 โดยภาพรวมทุกมิติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ มิติด้านการมุ่งเน้นวิชาการ มิติด้านการอยู่ร่วมกันของครู มิติด้านการสื่อสาร มิติด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร มิติด้านความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มิติด้านขวัญในการปฏิบัติงาน และมิติด้านอิทธิพลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ตามลำดับ 2) ข้อเสนอแนะการบริหารสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 พบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรเป็นผู้มีวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล ก้าวทันโลกยุค 4.0 ยอมรับความคิดเห็นของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และถือมติของที่ประชุมเป็นสิ้นสุด อุปกรณ์บางอย่างยังไม่ทั่วถึงให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ควรบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม และตัดสินใจจากความคิดเห็นองค์การ มีการเสริมแรงให้ขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานพาไปศึกษาดูงานยังต่างประเทศ ควรสร้างแนวทางการทำกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาครูให้มีสุขภาวะที่ดีในองค์การ เพื่อการอยู่ร่วมกันแบบมีความสุขทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีมช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน พัฒนาครูส่งครูร่วมอบรมพัฒนาตนเอง หรือนำนวัตกรรมใหม่ ๆ มาสร้างสรรค์งานวิชาการเน้นการพัฒนาที่เอกลักษณ์ โดยเน้นการสร้างสรรค์สื่อเทคนิคกระบวนการที่หลากหลาย พัฒนาการติดต่อสื่อสารนอกเหนือจากการประชุมประจำเดือนใช้เทคโนโลยีช่วยในการติดต่อสื่อสารมากยิ่งขึ้น | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารโรงเรียน | |
dc.subject | สุขภาพองค์การ | |
dc.subject | School Management | |
dc.subject | Organizational Healt | |
dc.title | การบริหารสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนอำเภอแม่ฟ้าหลวง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา เชียงราย เขต 3 | |
dc.title.alternative | Management Organizational in Schools of Mae Fah Luang District Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 | |
dc.type | Thesis |