การบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐณิชา คุ้มคำ | |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
dc.description | This study aims 1) to study management in the information technology and communication systems for teaching in University of Phayao and 2) to study problems in management in the information technology and communication systems in University of Phayao. The sample were academic staff in University of Phayao in 2011 from 13 faculties and 2 colleges, numbering 226 people. The questionnaires were used as the main tool to collect data. Statistics used were percentage, means, and standard deviation. It is found that management in the information technology and communication systems for teaching in University of Phayao in four aspects: personnel, budgets, IT tools, and management are as follow: 1. Personnel, management in the information technology and communication systems for teaching in University of Phayao revealed that the respondents’ rating scale is in the moderate level. For the 1st item, which is at the highest rating scale, the respondents mostly appreciated that the IT personnel are well equipped with knowledge and skills in supporting the successful teaching. For the 4th item, which is at the lowest rating scale, supporting and developing IT personnel by means of training as well as modernizing IT in the university are equally needed. 2. Budgets, management in the information technology and communication systems for teaching in University of Phayao revealed that the respondents’ rating scale is in the moderate level. For the 3rd item, which is at the highest rating scale, the respondents mostly appreciated that the university spent sufficient budgets for constructing or renewing buildings and computer laboratories. For the lowest rating scale, it is revealed that the budgets spent for buying computers and IT tools for students and university staff are not sufficient. 3. IT tools, management in the information technology and communication systems for teaching in University of Phayao revealed that the respondents’ rating scale is in the moderate level. For the 4th item, which is at the highest rating scale, the respondents mostly appreciated that modern computer programmers are properly provided to suit the teaching. But readiness of IT tools to serve students and university staff is at the lowest rating scale. 4. Management, management in the information technology and communication systems for teaching in University of Phayao revealed that the respondents’ rating scale is in the moderate level. For the 1st item, which is at the highest rating scale, the respondents mostly appreciated the efficiency communication through e-mail (UP-e-mail). For 2nd item which is at the lowest rating scale, it is the survey on needs for usage of the information technology of students and university staff. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอน ในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ พนักงานสายวิชาการ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ในปีการศึกษา 2554 ทั้งหมด จำนวน 13 คณะ และ 2 วิทยาลัย จำนวน 226 คน เครื่องมือในการศึกษาได้ใช้แบบสอบถาม เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการศึกษา สภาพการบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านบุคคล ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านเครื่องมือหรืออุปกรณ์ ด้านไอที และด้านการบริหารจัดการ พบว่า 1. ด้านบุคคล สภาพการบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีระดับความเหมาะสมปานกลาง มีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด เห็นว่า ข้อที่ 1 บุคลากรด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมีความรู้ความสามารถในการสนับสนุนการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ และมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด เห็นว่า ข้อที่ 4 การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาบุคลากรด้านไอทีโดยจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ และพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของมหาวิทยาลัยให้ทันสมัยอยู่ตลอดเวลา 2. ด้านงบประมาณ สภาพการบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีระดับความเหมาะสมปานกลาง มีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด เห็นว่า ข้อที่ 3 การจัดสรรงบประมาณในการสร้างหรือปรับปรุงอาคารห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างเพียงพอ และมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด เห็นว่า การจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อสนับสนุนซื้อเครื่องมือคอมพิวเตอร์ และอุปกรณ์ด้านไอที แก่นิสิตอาจารย์และบุคลากรอย่างเพียงพอ 3. ด้านเครื่องมือหรืออุปกรณ์ด้านไอที สภาพการบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีระดับความเหมาะสมปานกลาง มีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด เห็นว่า ข้อที่ 4 มีโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นรุ่นที่ทันสมัย สามารถใช้งานได้ดีเหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอน และมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด เห็นว่า ข้อที่ 1 มีเครื่องมือหรืออุปกรณ์ด้านไอทีมีความพร้อมต่อการใช้งานของนิสิต อาจารย์และบุคลากร 4. ด้านการบริหารจัดการ สภาพการบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา พบว่าโดยภาพรวมมีระดับความเหมาะสมปานกลาง มีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด เห็นว่า ข้อที่ 1 การนำระบบจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ e-mail (Up-E-mail) มาใช้เพื่อติดต่อสื่อสารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด เห็นว่า ข้อที่ 2 มีการสำรวจความต้องการการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของอาจารย์นิสิตและบุคลากร | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ณัฐณิชา คุ้มคำ. (2555). การบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการ | |
dc.subject | Information and Communication Technology System | |
dc.subject | Management | |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Information Technology and Communications Management Systems for Teaching in University of Phayao | |
dc.type | Thesis |