การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ชนิดอินทรีย์ โดยการเจืออนุภาคนาโนของโลหะลงในโครงสร้างชั้นต่างๆ
dc.contributor.author: อมรรัตน์ เชื้อเจ็ดตน
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description: In this research, the nanoparticles (NPs) were used to improve the efficiencies of polymer solar cells. ZnO electron transport layer was synthesized via chemical vapor deposition and sputtering on FTO glass. ZnO nanostructures were synthesized via chemical vapor deposition at a working temperature of 500 C. The argon and oxygen gas were filled into the system with flowing rate of 500 and 50 ml/min, respectively. The analyzed results indicated that the structure of ZnO synthesized via chemical vapor deposition exhibited the well-aligned with diameter of 0.49 μm. ZnO thin films were synthesized by rf-magnetron sputtering at the pressure and power of 2.5 mTorr and 150 watts, respectively. The analyzed results indicated that the structures of ZnO thin film had thickness of about 0.33 μm. Then the well-aligned ZnO and ZnO thin film on FTO glass were used to apply as electron transport layer in polymer solar cells. The PCE of polymer solar cells were improved by adding metal nanoparticles namely AuNPs, AgNPs and CuNPs into ZnO, P3HT:PCBM and PEDOT:PSS layers. For well-align ZnO nanowires as electron transport layer, the NPs added into ZnO nanowires and P3HT:PCBM active layer exhibited the PCE improvement. For ZnO thin film as electron transport layer, the NPs added into PEDOT:PSS displayed at the PCE improvement. The PCE improvement due to NPs adding is explained from the metallic electron vibration resulting in light absorption and light scatting mechanism. These lead to the PCE improvement with higher current density.
dc.description.abstract: ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาการใช้อนุภาคนาโนโลหะเพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ชนิดอินทรีย์ โดยใช้ซิงก์ออกไซด์เป็นชั้นส่งผ่านอิเล็กตรอนที่สังเคราะห์ด้วยกระบวนการไอระเหยเคมี และวิธีสปัตเตอร์ริงบนกระจกนำไฟฟ้าชนิดฟลูออรีนเจือดีบุกออกไซด์ (FTO) โครงสร้างของซิงก์ออกไซด์ถูกสังเคราะห์โดยกระบวนการไอระเหยเคมีที่อุณหภูมิ 500 องศาเซลเซียส ก๊าซอาร์กอนและออกซิเจนถูกปล่อยสู่ระบบด้วยอัตราการไหล 500 และ 50 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที ตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าโครงสร้างเป็นเส้นลวดนาโนแบบแนวตั้งที่มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางประมาณ 0.49 ไมโครเมตร ฟิล์มบางของซิงก์ออกไซด์ถูกสังเคราะห์โดยวิธีสปัตเตอร์ริงที่ความดัน 2.5 มิลลิทอร์และกำลังไฟฟ้า 150 วัตต์ ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าโครงสร้างเป็นฟิล์มบางที่ความหนา 0.33 ไมโครเมตร จากนั้นนำโครงสร้างนาโนซิงก์ออกไซด์ และฟิล์มบางซิงก์ออกไซด์บนกระจกนำไฟฟ้ามาประยุกต์ใช้เป็นชั้นการส่งผ่านอิเล็กตรอนสำหรับเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ชนิดอินทรีย์ ประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ชนิดอินทรีย์จะปรับปรุงโดยการเติมอนุภาคนาโนของทอง ทอง และทองแดง ลงในชั้นของซิงก์ออกไซด์, P3HT:PCBM และ PEDOT:PSS สำหรับการใช้ซิงก์ออกไซด์แบบเส้นลวดนาโนเป็นชั้นส่งผ่านอิเล็กตรอน อนุภาคนาโนที่ถูกเติมลงในชั้นซิงก์ออกไซด์และชั้น P3HT:PCBM จะสามารถเพิ่มให้ประสิทธิภาพเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์สูงขึ้น สำหรับการใช้ซิงก์ออกไซด์ชนิดฟิล์มบางเป็นชั้นส่งผ่านอิเล็กตรอนแล้วเติมอนุภาคนาโนโลหะลงในชั้น PEDOT:PSS จะทำให้ประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มสูงขึ้น การที่ประสิทธิภาพเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เพิ่มสูงขึ้น เนื่องจากการสั่นของอิเล็กตรอนส่งผลต่อกลไกลการดูดซับแสง และกลไลการกระเจิงแสง ปรากฏการณ์เหล่านี้จะนำไปสู่การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ด้วยการเพิ่มความหนาแน่นกระแสสูงขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: อมรรัตน์ เชื้อเจ็ดตน. (2560). การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ชนิดอินทรีย์ โดยการเจืออนุภาคนาโนของโลหะลงในโครงสร้างชั้นต่างๆ. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ชนิดอินทรีย์
dc.subject: กระบวนการไอระเหยเคมี
dc.subject: สปัตเตอร์ริง
dc.subject: ซิงก์ออกไซด์
dc.subject: อนุภาคนาโนโลหะ
dc.subject: The efficiency of polymer solar cells
dc.subject: Chemical Vapor Deposition process
dc.subject: Sputtering
dc.subject: Zinc oxide
dc.subject: Metal nanoparticles
dc.title: การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ชนิดอินทรีย์ โดยการเจืออนุภาคนาโนของโลหะลงในโครงสร้างชั้นต่างๆ
dc.title.alternative: Efficiencies of Polymer Solar Cells Improved by Doping Metal Nanoparticles
dc.type: Other