การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | รัฐเขตร แรงทน | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research 1) were to study the relationship between school and community management. United Campus Benjamit Group under The Chiang Rai Secondary Educational Service Area Office 2) to compare the relationship management between the school and the community. United Campus Benjamit Group under The Chiang Rai Secondary School District Office Classified by school size The samples used in this research were school administrators and teachers in the United Campus Benjamit Group under The Chiang Rai Secondary Educational Service Area Office, 191 people were assigned the number of samples according to the tables of Craigie and Morgan and using a simple random sampling method (Simple Random Sampling). The research instrument was a questionnaire. The analysis result was a concordance index of 1.00 and a confidence value of 0.99 in the whole version. The statistics used in the data analysis were: frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation comparison (F-test) and One-way ANOVA when found a statistically significant difference of 0.05 by comparing the differences by pairs by Sheffe's method. From the results of the study, it was found that 1) The relationship between school and community management United Campus Benjamit Group under The Chiang Rai Secondary Educational Service Area Office Overall, it's at a high level. The aspect with the highest average was the role of The Basic Education Commission, followed by the community service aspect. and the aspect of receiving help from the community. The aspect with the lowest mean was the aspect of strengthening relationships with communities and other agencies. United Campus Benjamit Group under The Chiang Rai Secondary Educational Service Area Office, consisting of strengthening relationships with the community and other agencies; community service the role of the basic education committee and the aspect of receiving help from the community classified by school size, it was found that both overall and each aspect are different. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย จำนวน 191 คน โดยกำหนดจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องได้ 1.00 และได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ คำร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบื่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้การเปรียบเทียบ (F-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe's method) จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านบทบาทของคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริการชุมชน และด้านการได้รับการช่วยเหลือจากชุมชน ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชมและหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ 2) จากผลการเปรียบเทียบการบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย ประกอบด้วย ด้านการเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการบริการชุมชน ด้านบทบาทของคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และด้านการได้รับการช่วยเหลือจากชุมชน จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน พบว่า ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีความแตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนกับชุมชน | |
| dc.subject | Relationship management | |
| dc.subject | School and Community | |
| dc.title | การบริหารความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่มัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Managing The Relationship Between the School and The Community United Campus Benchamit Group Under the Chiang Rai Secondary School District Office | |
| dc.type | Thesis |