การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | จิรายุ ศีติสาร | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | This research intended for study the teacher's opinion on the core competencies of school administrators under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission Chiang Rai and compare teachers' opinions on the core competencies of school administrators under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission Chiang Rai classified by gender, level of education and work experience conducted a population study of teachers and administrators school administrators under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission Chiang Rai 8 schools, 443 people, and the sample group was determined by using the table of sampling samples of Krejcie & Morgan obtained a number of samples of 210 people. The tool used was a 5-point scaled questionnaire. The consistency index was 1.00 and the reliability was 0.98. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that Core Competencies of School Administrators Under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission Chiang Rai Overall, it was at a high level. The results of the research are in accordance with the objectives set consider each side It was found that the aspect with the highest mean was Teamwork, followed by good service and the side with the least mean is Self-development when comparing teachers' opinions on the core competencies of school administrators under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission Chiang Rai province by gender, level of education and work experience The results showed that there were differences in all aspects. Including gender differences, education level and work experience. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครู ที่มีต่อสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยจำแนกตาม เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ทำการศึกษาจากจำนวนประชากรครูและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย ภาครัฐ จำนวน 8 สถานศึกษา จำนวน 443 คน และทำการกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกนได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 210 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ที่ 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งผลการวิจัยเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริการที่ดี และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยจำแนกตาม เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศ ความระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะหลัก | |
dc.subject | Core competencies | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | Education, Core Competencies of School Administrators Under Vocational in Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |