รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวจักรยานเมืองชายแดนในเขตล้านนาตะวันออก
dc.contributor.author: ลิลลาลี ศิริวิไลเลิศอนันต์
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the tourism potential and components, 2) to study the behavior of bicycles tourists, 3) to analyze and propose suitable bicycle routes, and 4) to propose a bicycle tourism management model for border cities in Eastern Lanna. The methodology of this research was conducted as follows: For the first objective, the tourism potential was evaluated based on the concept of 5ASM with a sample of 15 cyclists from cycling club and 133 bicycle tourists. In-depth interview was conducted to collect data about tourism policy, readiness of service sector and entrepreneurs. In addition, data were collected from 51 administrators in public sector, tourism association, and entrepreneurs. Data were collected from 30 bicycle tourism experts and evaluated with an analytical hierarch technique to rank bicycle routes. For the second objective, bicycle tourism behavior was studied by collecting data from 400 Thai and foreign bicycle tourists. The opinions, factors for decision, tourism management guidelines and bicycle tourists facilities were studied by collecting data from 200 bicycle tourists attending the event. For the third objective, the content analysis was conducted to propose suitable routes along with tourist behavior and 5ASM concept. For the fourth objective, the results and SWOT analysis were used to analyze the environment and propose a bicycle tourism management model in order to present data to 90 provincial representatives. The research results indicated that for overall tourism potential and components, the province with the highest potential was Nan, followed by Phayao and Chiang Rai. Nan had the highest attraction potential. Chiang Rai and Phayao had the same highest accessibility potential. Nan had the highest potential in terms of accommodation, amenity, activity, safety, and bicycle tourism management. In terms of the behavior of bicycle tourists, most of the respondents answered that the purpose of bicycle tourism was to attend the organized event. They used various services. The attraction was the participation in the event. A reason for cycling was for experience. A reward was to get new travel companions with the same passion. In terms of analyzing and proposing suitable routes, interesting and beautiful routes with basic amenities, infrastructure, information service should be provided and experience in tourist attractions, rest, travel and safety should be enhanced. In terms of a bicycle tourism management model, environmental impact, changes in local lifestyles, customs and cultures should be considered. Besides, supply chain management-based guidelines should be taken into account to enhance the cooperation among public, private and community sectors. Bicycle routes should be safe and standardized to support tourists and increase income to the community, and career opportunity for people.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวและองค์ประกอบของการท่องเที่ยว 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวจักรยาน 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเสนอเส้นทางที่เหมาะสม และ 4) เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวจักรยานเมืองชายแดน ในเขตล้านนาตะวันออก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวและองค์ประกอบของการท่องเที่ยวในภาพรวม น่านมีศักยภาพมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ พะเยา และเชียงราย ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจ น่านมีศักยภาพสูงสุด ด้านการเข้าถึง เชียงรายและพะเยามีศักยภาพสูงสุดเท่ากัน ด้านที่พัก น่านมีศักยภาพสูงสุด ด้านบริการและความสะดวกสบาย น่านมีศักยภาพสูงสุด ด้านกิจกรรม น่านมีศักยภาพสูงสุด ด้านความปลอดภัย น่านมีศักยภาพสูงสุด และด้านการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวจักรยาน น่านมีศักยภาพสูงสุด พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวจักรยาน พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีจุดประสงค์มาเข้าร่วมงานอีเว้นท์ที่จัดขึ้น มีการใช้บริการต่าง ๆ สิ่งดึงดูดใจ คือ การเข้าร่วมงานอีเว้นท์ ปั่นเพื่อท่องเที่ยวหาประสบการณ์ รางวัล ได้เพื่อนร่วมเดินทางใหม่ที่มีความชอบเดียวกัน การวิเคราะห์และเสนอเส้นทางที่เหมาะสม พบว่า ควรจะมีสิ่งต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ เส้นทางมีสิ่งน่าสนใจ สวยงาม มีบริการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน บริการข้อมูลข่าวสาร ประสบการณ์ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว การพักผ่อน การเดินทาง และความปลอดภัย รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวจักรยาน ควรคำนึงผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นกับสภาพธรรมชาติ การเปลี่ยนแปลงวิถีชีวิต ประเพณี และวัฒนธรรมของท้องถิ่น รวมทั้งแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการ ตามหลัก Supply chain management ควรมุ่งให้เกิดความร่วมมือทั้งภาครัฐ เอกชน และชุมชน การมีเส้นทางจักรยานที่ปลอดภัย และได้มาตรฐานพร้อมรองรับนักท่องเที่ยว และช่วยให้ชุมชนมีรายได้ และประชาชนมีอาชีพ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ลิลลาลี ศิริวิไลเลิศอนันต์. (2563). รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวจักรยานเมืองชายแดนในเขตล้านนาตะวันออก. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวจักรยานเมืองชายแดน
dc.subject: เส้นทางจักรยานล้านนาตะวันออก
dc.subject: บริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวจักรยาน
dc.subject: Bicycle tourism in border cities
dc.subject: Eastern Lanna bicycle path
dc.subject: Bicycle tourism management
dc.title: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวจักรยานเมืองชายแดนในเขตล้านนาตะวันออก
dc.title.alternative: Bicycle Tourism Management Model for Border Cities in Eastern Lanna
dc.type: Thesis