การเพิ่มผลิตภาพในการบริหารคลังสินค้า : กรณีศึกษา ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัดเชียงรายวิวัฒน์ค้าไม้ (สาขาแม่ลาว)
| dc.contributor.author | วราสิษฐ์ ศรีเจริญจิตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | The objective of this independent study was to collect warehouse management data for 2 years. New warehouse layout was designed for the sample wood processing factory. ABC Classification was used as a guideline for managing new warehouse layout. Productivity and the savings were calculated. From the research, it was found that new warehouse layout could increase the productivity in managing warehouse for the sample wood processing factory through increased output and decreased input. The shipping distance was decreased from 98,248 meters to 70,586 meters and operating time was decreased from 375 hours to 304 hours. In terms of savings, the new warehouse layout could lead to the savings in fuel oil cost in shipping at 6,963.36 baht, labor cost at 9,450 baht and forklift depreciation expense at 1.564.42 baht per year. Moreover, when statistical situations on the distribution of various types of processed wood in the warehouse for 7 periods were simulated, it was found that new warehouse layout could lead to continuous increase, which were competitiveness in the wood processing business. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการบริหารคลังสินค้าระยะเวลา 2 ปี จากนั้นออกแบบแผนผังคลังสินค้าใหม่ โดยใช้วิธีการแบ่งกลุ่มสินค้าตามการวิเคราะห์แบบ ABC classification แล้วจึงคำนวณหาผลิตภาพและผลประหยัดที่เกิดขึ้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า แผนผังคลังสินค้าใหม่สามารถเพิ่มผลิตภาพในการบริหารคลังสินค้าของโรงค้าไม้แปรรูปตัวอย่างได้ด้วยวิธีการเพิ่มผลิตผล (Output) และลดปัจจัยการผลิต (Input) ได้แก่ การลดระยะทางในการขนส่งสินค้าจากเดิม 98,248 เมตร ลดลงเหลือ 70,586 เมตร และลดระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานจากเดิม 375 ชั่วโมง ลดลงเหลือ 304 ชั่วโมง ส่วนมิติผลประหยัดที่เกิดขึ้นสามารถประหยัดค่าน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงในการขนส่งได้ 6,963.36 บาท ค่าจ้างพนักงาน 9,450 บาท และค่าเสื่อมราคารถโฟล์คลิฟท์ 1,564.42 บาทต่อปี นอกจากนี้เมื่อจำลองสถานการณ์สถิติการจำหน่ายไม้แปรรูปชนิดต่าง ๆ ภายในคลังสินค้าเป็น 7 ช่วง พบว่า การออกแบบแผนผังคลังสินค้าใหม่ยังทำให้ผลิตภาพเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง เป็นการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแข่งขันในธุรกิจค้าไม้แปรรูปได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การเพิ่มผลิตภาพ | |
| dc.subject | การขนส่งสินค้า | |
| dc.subject | ออกแบบแผนผัง | |
| dc.subject | Increasing productivity | |
| dc.subject | Shipping | |
| dc.subject | Layout design | |
| dc.title | การเพิ่มผลิตภาพในการบริหารคลังสินค้า : กรณีศึกษา ห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัดเชียงรายวิวัฒน์ค้าไม้ (สาขาแม่ลาว) | |
| dc.title.alternative | Increasing Productivity for Warehouse Management : The Case Study of Chiang Rai Wiwat Wood Trading Limited Partnership (Mae Lao Branch) | |
| dc.type | Thesis |