รูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิกอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ
dc.contributor.author | ธนาคาร จันทร์ลือชัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | The purposes of this research were to 1) study the causal factors affecting teacher work competencies in Bangkok Archdiocese Catholic Schools, 2) study the development model for teacher work competencies, and 3) create and assess the management development model for teacher competencies in these schools. This research was a Research and Development (R&D) study using quantitative research method supported with qualitative research method. The research sample consisted of 334 teachers from Bangkok Archdiocese Catholic Schools, using stratified random sampling. The research instruments included 1) a set of 10 questionnaires mostly were summated rating scale with item discrimination values ranging from .216 to .827. The reliability (α) ranges from .765 to .886, and 2) a set of assessment forms to assess the management development model. The statistic used to analyze the collected data involved both basic and inferential statistics, with inferential statistics used to test hypotheses, including t-tests, one-way analysis of variance, multiple regression analysis, and path analysis. The research findings were 1) the causal factors of teacher work competencies included both external and internal factors. External factors were administrative policies, a supportive work environment, social support, and organizational communication, while internal factors included motivation to achieve work success, attitudes toward teamwork, internal locus of control, and experience in working with others. The external factors alone could explain 28% of the variance in teacher work competencies in Bangkok Archdiocese Catholic Schools, and the inclusion of internal factors increases this explanatory power by more than 5%. 2) the development model for teacher work competencies in these schools aligned closely with empirical data, accounting for 92% of the variance in teacher work competencies. 3) the management model for the development model of teacher work competencies as assessed by the experts were highly feasible, with average rating for each aspect and in total were higher than the criteria 70/75%. Then it is to ensure that "The Management Model for Teacher Work Competency Development in Bangkok Archdiocese Catholic Schools" is practical and can be effectively implemented. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ 2) ศึกษารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ 3) สร้างและประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เสริมด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ จำนวน 334 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งเป็นชั้นภูมิ (stratified random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัด 10 แบบวัด เป็นแบบมาตรประเมินรวมค่า มีค่าจำแนกรายข้อตั้งแต่ .216 ถึง .827 มีค่าความเที่ยง (α) ตั้งแต่ .765 ถึง .886 2) แบบประเมินรูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนา สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมีทั้งสถิติพื้นฐานและสถิติอ้างอิง โดยสถิติอ้างอิงที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ และการวิเคราะห์เส้นทางอิทธิพล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยภายนอกด้านนโยบายของผู้บริหาร บรรยากาศที่ส่งเสริมการทำงาน การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การสื่อสารในองค์การ และปัจจัยภายในด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงานให้สำเร็จ ทัศนคติต่อการทำงานเป็นทีม การเชื่ออำนาจในตนในการทำงาน ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น โดยกลุ่มตัวแปรปัจจัยภายนอกสามารถอธิบายสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ ได้ร้อยละ 28 เมื่อเพิ่มกลุ่มตัวแปรปัจจัยภายในสามารถอธิบายได้เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าร้อยละ 5 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยรูปแบบการพัฒนาอธิบายสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูได้ร้อยละ 92 3) รูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูมีผลการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าเฉลี่ยรายด้านและโดยรวม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ ร้อยละ 70 และ 75 ทำให้เชื่อมั่นได้ว่า ‘รูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ’ นี้สามารถนำไปใช้ปฏิบัติได้ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ธนาคาร จันทร์ลือชัย. (2567). รูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิกอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะครู | |
dc.subject | การทำงานเป็นทีม | |
dc.subject | การทำงานมุ่งสัมฤทธิ์ | |
dc.subject | Teacher competency | |
dc.subject | Teamwork Work | |
dc.subject | Achievement work | |
dc.title | รูปแบบการบริหารการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนเครือคาทอลิกอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพ | |
dc.title.alternative | Management Model for Teacher Work Competency Development in Bangkok Archdiocese Catholic Schools | |
dc.type | Thesis |