ผลของแสง LED ต่อชีวมวลและรงควัตถุของ Spirulina Platensis
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐกมล ชะโลมกลาง
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The aim of this study was to compare the growth effect between the spiral type and the straight type of Spirulina platensis cultured under LED red light, LED blue light, and LED white light at pH 10 for 21 days. As a result, it was found that the absorbance of the spiral type of Spirulina platensis cultured under LED red light on day 21 was the highest at 1.573±0.005, while the straight type cultured under LED red light was 1.095±0.003, which was higher than that of the spiral type and straight type cultured under LED white light, which was 0.756±0.008 and 0.746±0.011, respectively. The straight and spiral types cultured under LED blue light showed the highest growth on day 21, which were 0.467±0.009 and 0.356±0.009, respectively. As the result of counting filament, it was found that under red light, the straight types had the highest number of types on day 21, which had 48±4.933 while the spiral types had 31±3.055. which was higher than that of the spiral type and straight type cultured under LED white light, which were 26±2.646 and 21±2.646 The straight and spiral types cultured under LED blue light, which were 17±2.517 and 15±1.528, respectively. According to the result of pigment content analysis, it was found that red light produced more chlorophyll and phycocyanin than blue and white light. While carotenoids were found to be the most abundant in blue light. So, It was concluded that cultivation under red light LEDs was effective in increasing biomass, chlorophyll, and phycocyanin, whereas blue light could increase the supply of alternative carotenoids which was an alternative for the development of the Spirulina platensis cultivation industry.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการเจริญเติบโตของ Spirulina platensis เส้นสายเกลียวและเส้นสายตรง ภายใต้แสงจากหลอดแอลอีดีแสงสีแดงกับแสงสีน้ำเงินและแสงสีขาว ภายใต้สภาวะความเป็นกรด-เบส 10 โดยเพาะเลี้ยงที่อุณหภูมิห้องเป็นระยะเวลา 21 วัน จากการทดลอง พบว่า ค่าดูดกลืนแสงของ Spirulina platensis เส้นสายเกลียวภายใต้แสงสีแดงมีค่าการดูดกลืนแสงสูงสุดในวันที่ 21 เท่ากับ 1.573±0.005 ในขณะที่เส้นสายตรงภายใต้แสงสีแดงเท่ากับ 1.095±0.003 ซึ่งมากกว่าเส้นสายเกลียวและเส้นสายตรงภายใต้แสงสีขาว 0.756±0.008 และ 0.746±0.011 ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่แสงสีน้ำเงินเส้นสายตรงและเส้นสายเกลียวมีการเจริญสูงสุดในวันที่ 21 มีค่าเฉลี่ย 0.467±0.009 และ 0.356±0.009 ตามลำดับ เมื่อนับจำนวนเส้นสาย พบว่า ภายใต้แสงสีแดงเส้นสายตรง มีจำนวนเส้นสายมากที่สุดในวันที่ 21 ซึ่งมีเส้นสาย 48±4.933 ในขณะที่เส้นสายเกลียวซึ่งมีเส้นสาย 31±3.055 ซึ่งมากกว่าเส้นสายตรงและเส้นสายเกลียวภายใต้แสงสีขาว 26±2.646 และ 21±2.646 ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่แสงสีน้ำเงินเส้นสายตรงและเส้นสายเกลียวมีการเจริญสูงสุดที่ 17±2.517 และ 15±1.528 ตามลำดับ เมื่อนำไปวิเคราะห์ปริมาณรงควัตถุของ Spirulina platensis พบว่า แสงสีแดงทำให้ปริมาณคลอโรฟิลล์และปริมาณไฟโคไซยานินมากกว่าแสงสีน้ำเงินและแสงสีขาว ในขณะที่กลุ่มแคโรทีนอยด์จะพบว่า มีมากที่สุดในแสงสีน้ำเงิน สรุปได้ว่าการเพาะเลี้ยงภายใต้ LED แสงสีแดงมีประสิทธิภาพในการเพิ่มชีวมวล, คลอโรฟิลล์ และ ไฟโคไซยานิน ในขณะที่แสงสีน้ำเงินสามารถเพิ่มปริมาณแคโรทีนอยด์ซึ่งเป็นทางเลือกในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการเพาะเลี้ยง Spirulina platensis
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ณัฐกมล ชะโลมกลาง. (2566). ผลของแสง LED ต่อชีวมวลและรงควัตถุของ Spirulina platensis. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สาหร่าย
dc.subject: Spirulina platensis
dc.subject: แสง LED
dc.subject: Algae
dc.subject: LED light
dc.title: ผลของแสง LED ต่อชีวมวลและรงควัตถุของ Spirulina Platensis
dc.title.alternative: Effects of Led Lighting on Biomass and Pigments of Spirulina Platensis
dc.type: Thesis