การใช้อวัจนภาษาผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย วิทยาเขตพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ประดับพันธุ์ คำมา
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.description: Independent study in this research was to study the perception of nonverbal communication through the network of students from undergraduate Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University Phayao Campus and to study in the use of nonverbal communication of students popular undergraduate Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University Phayao Campus were used in this study were 226 Monk. /People. The instruments used in the study were collected by Questionnaire and the close. Consists of a check list with a Rating Scale and Open Ended Questionnaires were used in data analysis is the Frequency. Percentage, Mean and Standard deviation. Research findings were as follows: The popularity in the use of the emoticons through social network at a high level. The average including equal 3.66 The picture as the 1 and popularity in the use of emoticons to position appears to sample Most answer emoticons appear behind the text of 12 images percent 50. Perception of the patterns that match or meaningful emoticons the majority answer picture means happy birthday, the 224 images per person per cent 99.1 and Realization of message from the emoticons through the dialogue at a high level, The picture Sample of the used images 6 conversation.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความนิยมในการใช้อวัจนภาษาของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย วิทยาเขตพะเยา และเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้สารจากอวัจนภาษาผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย วิทยาเขตพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จำนวน 226 รูป/คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามปลายปิด ประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจสอบรายการกับแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และแบบสอบถามแบบปลายเปิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ความนิยมในการใช้งานของรูปอีโมติคอนผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 3.66 โดยใช้ภาพมากเป็นลำดับที่ (x̄ = 4.32) และความนิยมในการใช้งานของอีโมติคอนกับตำแหน่งที่ปรากฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ตอบ อีโมติคอนปรากฏหลังข้อความ จำนวน 12 รูป คิดเป็นร้อยละ 50 การรับรู้จากการใช้รูปอีโมติคอนที่เห็นว่ามีความหมายตรงกันหรือไม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ตอบภาพ หมายถึง สุขสันต์วันเกิด จำนวน 224 รูป/คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.1 และการรับรู้สารจากอีโมติคอนผ่านบทสนทนา อยู่ในระดับมาก กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เลือกใช้ภาพ จำนวน 6 บทสนทนา
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: อวัจนภาษา
dc.subject: เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์
dc.subject: อีโมติคอน
dc.subject: Nonverbal
dc.subject: Social Networks
dc.subject: Emoticon
dc.title: การใช้อวัจนภาษาผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย วิทยาเขตพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Use of Nonverbal Language Through Social Network Online of the Undergraduate Student in Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University Phayao Campus
dc.type: Thesis