การบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 36
| dc.contributor.author | เรวัตร วงศ์วุฒิ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research is 1) to study the school information technology management The Multidisciplinary Sudthin Thai Community under the Office of The Secondary Education Service Area 36 2) To study guidelines for the development of school information technology management The Multidisciplinary Sudthin Thai Community under the Office of The Secondary Education Service Area 36 groups of samples used in this research were school administrators teachers and educational personnel of the United Campus Schools at The Multidisciplinary Sudthin Thai Community under The Office of the Secondary Education Service Area 36, total 214 people. The research tool was a rating scale questionnaire for 5 levels (Rating Scale). The statistics used for data analysis were as follows. Distribution of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of the research were as follows: 1) school information technology management The Multidisciplinary Sudthin Thai Community under The Office of the Secondary Education Service Area 36, overall, it was at a high level. When considering each aspect, the meanings descending order are as follows: teacher and personnel development management teaching and learning and infrastructure teacher and personnel development overall, at a high level when considering each item. The most average value was that teachers designed teaching and learning activities using information technology as a tool. Management overall, at a high level when considering each item. The item with the highest average value was the use of information technology systems in academic administration of educational institutions. Teaching overall, at a high level when considering each item The most average was using computer technology as a tool to collect test scores and learning outcomes. Infrastructure overall, at a high level when considering each item. The most average item was that the school had a clear plan for developing information technology for education. 2) Guidelines for the development of school information technology management The Multidisciplinary Sudthin Thai Community under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area 36. With the highest teaching frequency. Should repair and develop teaching materials for the better. Development of teachers and school personnel budget should be allocated for the development of teachers and personnel in information technology to be up to date. Infrastructure schools should allocate a budget for computer repair and modernization. And management Information technology should be used in the management system of all departments. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 36 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของโรงเรียน กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 36 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 36 จำนวน 214 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณ ค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating Scale) สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 36 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากร ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการเรียนการสอน และด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ด้านการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ ข้อที่ค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ครูได้ออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเป็นเครื่องมือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ ข้อที่ค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ นำระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ในงานบริหารงานวิชาการของสถานศึกษา ด้านการเรียนการสอน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ ข้อที่ค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ใช้เทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นเครื่องมือในเก็บรวบรวมคะแนนสอบและผลการเรียนรู้ ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ ข้อที่ค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ โรงเรียนมีแผนงานในการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาอย่างชัดเจน 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 36 มีค่าความถี่สูงสุดด้านการเรียนการสอน ควรซ่อมแซมและพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนให้ดีขึ้น ด้านการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากร โรงเรียนควรจัดสรรงบประมาณในการพัฒนาครู และบุคลากรทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศให้ทันสมัย ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน โรงเรียนควรจัดสรรงบประมาณในการซ่อมแซมและปรับปรุงคอมพิวเตอร์ให้ทันสมัย และด้านการบริหารจัดการ ควรนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ในระบบการบริหารจัดการทุกฝ่าย | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ | |
| dc.subject | Information Technology Management | |
| dc.title | การบริหารจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตสุดถิ่นไทย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 36 | |
| dc.title.alternative | School Information Technology Management the Multidisciplinary Sudthin Thai Community Under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area 36 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |