กลวิธีสื่ออารมณ์ขันของคณะหมอลำอีสาน
dc.contributor.author: พยงค์ มูลวาปี
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description: The objective of this research aimed to analyze the strategies of humor in the Northeastern Thai Molum. The data were transcribed from the 20 video discs, those are coming from the 10 popular Esan-style singing groups (e.g. Phathum Bantensin group, Saeng Esan group and Rabeang Vatasin group). The research study applied the language construction approach and a discourse analysis of communication approach. Thus, why, the study found: 1) The construction of language for humor communication took place in three different stages, for instance, at the beginning of the Molum story, during the Molum story and at the ending of the Molum story. During the beginning of the story, it found out that the Molum humor communication occurred within the conversations, songs and non- verbal language communications. Through the Molum story, the language construction of humor communication was relayed via conflicting story and non-conflicting story. Moreover, at end of Molum story, the construction of language for humor communication is involved with conversation, narrative and song. For the construction of verbal communication, it was separated into three different levels, this research also found that it involved with seven language construction of humor communication such as simple word, compound word, synonymous compound, repeated word, complex word, transliterated word and abbreviation word. For the meaning level of the construction of language in humor, it consisted of two types such as meaning of words and meaning of social/societies. For the discourse analysis, the construction of language in humor was mostly found in a) the beginning and the end and b) the heading of the performances and between the heading changes from one point to another point. For the construction of non- verbal communication in humor, it demonstrated in 'Molum Isan' group into seven types such as proxemics, chronemics, oculesics, haptics, kinesics, objects and vocalic. and 2) The strategies of humor use in the 'Molum Isan' groups could be grouped in eight ways such as a) non-official Language; b) intonation and words from foreign languages (e.g. English, Japanese and China); c) interjection words (e.g. upset and happy); d) specific purpose language (e.g. word-reversed, impolite and fake words)); e) explanation word (e.g. interpret, example and give the reasons); f) supposition word (e.g. nickname); and g) reference language (e.g. via mass communication, Thai wisdom and unexpected ending).
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากลวิธีสื่ออารมณ์ขันของคณะหมอลำอีสานจากบทแสดงหมอลำอีสาน 10 คณะ เช่น คณะประถมบันเทิงศิลป์ คณะเสียงอีสาน และคณะระเบียบวาทศิลป์ จำนวน 20 เรื่อง เช่น อิเหนา กิ่งฟ้า กาหลงคอน เจ้าหญิงแตงอ่อน โดยใช้แนวคิดการประกอบสร้างภาษาและกลวิธีการสื่อสารในระดับสัมพันธสาร ผลการวิจัยโดยสรุป มี 2 ประการ การประกอบสร้างภาษาสื่ออารมณ์ 3 ประการ องค์ประกอบทางเนื้อเรื่องของการสื่ออารมณ์ขัน พบเนื้อหาที่ทำให้เกิดอารมณ์ขัน 3 ตอน คือ ตอนเปิดเรื่อง ระหว่างเสนอเนื้อเรื่อง และตอนจบเรื่อง โดยตอนเปิดเรื่องมี 3 ลักษณะ คือ การสนทนา การใช้บทเพลง และการแสดงท่าทาง ระหว่างการดำเนินเรื่องมี 2 ลักษณะ คือ เนื้อหาขัดแย้งกัน และเนื้อหาคล้อยตาม และตอนจบเรื่อง มี 3 ลักษณะ คือ การสนทนา บทบรรยาย และเพลงกลอนลำ สำหรับการประกอบสร้างวัจนภาษาสื่ออารมณ์ขัน เมื่อพิจารณาตามองค์ประกอบของระดับในภาษา 3 ระดับ ในระดับมีคำที่ใช้ประกอบสร้างภาษาสื่ออารมณ์ขัน 7 ลักษณะ คือ คำมูล คำประสม คำซ้อน คำซ้ำ คำประสาน คำทับศัพท์ และคำย่อ ในระดับความหมายจะพบคำที่ประกอบสร้างเพื่อสื่ออารมณ์ขัน 2 ลักษณะ คือ คำเน้นความหมายสื่อสาระ และคำเน้นความหมายสอดสังคม ส่วนในระดับสัมพันธสาร มีลักษณะของการสื่อสารแล้วก่อให้เกิดอารมณ์ขัน 2 ลักษณะ คือ การเริ่มต้นและการลงท้าย และการแสดงหัวเรื่องและการเปลี่ยนหัวเรื่อง และประการที่สามการประกอบสร้างอวัจนภาษาสื่ออารมณ์ขัน พบว่า คณะหมอลำอีสานใช้อวัจนภาษา 7 ลักษณะ คือ เทศภาษา กาลภาษา เนตรภาษา สัมผัสภาษา อาการภาษา วัตถุภาษา และปริภาษาในการประกอบสร้างภาษาสื่ออารมณ์ขัน และกลวิธีการใช้ภาษาสื่ออารมณ์ขันของคณะหมอลำอีสาน มี 8 กลวิธี ได้แก่ การใช้ภาษาไม่เป็นทางการ การใช้ท่วงทำนองและภาษาต่างประเทศ เช่น ภาษาอังกฤษ ภาษาญี่ปุ่น และภาษาจีน การใช้ภาษาอุทาน มี 10 ลักษณะ เช่น แสดงความน้อยใจ แสดงความดีใจ และแสดงความเสียใจ การใช้ภาษาเฉพาะกิจมี 10 กลวิธี เช่น ภาษาผวน ภาษาหยาบ และภาษาแกล้งผิด การขยายความ มี 4 กลวิธี เช่น การไขความ การให้ตัวอย่าง และการให้เหตุผล การสมมุติมี 3 กลวิธี คือ การสมมุติคนเป็นยาสีฟันและสินค้าอื่น ๆ ทางสื่อมวลชน การตั้งฉายา ตำแหน่งหรือหน้าที่ และสมมุติฟ้าเป็นมุ้ง การอ้างอิง มี 3 กลวิธี คือ การอ้างอิงรายการทางสื่อมวลชน สัตว์มงคลในเทพนิยาย และอ้างอิงภูมิปัญญาไทย และการหักมุม เป็นการจบเรื่องแบบผู้ชมคาดไม่ถึง
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: พยงค์ มูลวาปี. (2560). กลวิธีสื่ออารมณ์ขันของคณะหมอลำอีสาน. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: กลวิธีการสื่อสาร
dc.subject: หมอลำ
dc.subject: อารมณ์ขัน
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย
dc.subject: Humor Strategies
dc.subject: Molum
dc.subject: Thai Language
dc.title: กลวิธีสื่ออารมณ์ขันของคณะหมอลำอีสาน
dc.title.alternative: Strategies of Humor in the Northeastern Thai Molum
dc.type: Thesis