การศึกษาอันตรกิริยาของยาฆ่าเชื้อมาลาเรีย
dc.contributor.author: ชมพูนุท กสิชีวิน
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: The Fourier-transform infrared spectroscopy (FTIR) technique has been used to analysis the change of the functional group of hemin, antimalarial drug-Dihydroartemisinin (DHA) and Deoxy-Dihydroartemisinin (Deoxy-DHA). The aim of this study was to analysis the functional groups of antimalarial drugs that react with hemin in different solvents and the Mixture of Vitamin C. Sample preparation in DI water and DMSO. The result found that DHA spectrum of DHA that reacts with Hemin (ratio 1:1) in DI water and DMSO at frequency is 824.62 cm-1. There is a breakdown of endoperoxide (-O-O-) bonding and Deoxy-DHA spectrum that reacts with hemin (ratio 1:1) in DI water solvent at frequency 1111.07-1206.63 cm-1 presenting the breakdown of the ether functional group. The change of the functional group was done in vitamin C (ratio 1:5) with and without oxygen (N2 gas) in solution. In solvents which has oxygen found the carbonyl functional group (-C = O) but the carbonyl functional group and in N2 gas solution was not found the carbonyl functional group (-C = O). The results from all of these studies are preliminary data to study the interactions of antimalarial drugs that interact with hemin. This study provides significantly data on the interactions of antimalarial drugs that interact with hemin.
dc.description.abstract: เทคนิคฟูเรียร์ทรานสฟอร์มอินฟราเรดสเปคโตรสโคปี (FTIR) ได้ถูกนำมาใช้ตรวจสอบการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหมู่ฟังก์ชันของฮีมิน ยาต้านมาลาเรียไดไฮโดรอาร์ทีมิซินิน (DHA) และดีออกซีไดไฮโดรอาร์ทีมิซินิน (Deoxy-DHA) การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาหมู่ฟังก์ชันของยาต้านมาลาเรียที่ทำปฏิกิริยากับฮีมินในตัวทำละลายที่แตกต่างกัน และมีส่วนผสมของวิตามินซี ทำการศึกษาการเตรียมตัวอย่างในตัวทำละลายน้ำ DI และ DMSO ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สเปกตรัม FTIR ของ DHA ที่ทำปฏิกิริยากับ Hemin (อัตราส่วน 1:1) ในตัวทำละลายน้ำ DI และ DMSO ที่ความถี่ 824.62 cm-1 มีการแตกแยกของพันธะเอ็นโดรเปอร์ออกไซด์ (-O-O-) และสเปกตรัมของ Deoxy-DHA ที่ทำปฏิกิริยากับ Hemin (อัตราส่วน 1:1) ในตัวทำละลายน้ำ DI ที่ความถี่ 1111.07-1206.63 cm-1 มีการแตกแยกของหมู่ฟังก์ชันอีเทอร์ (-O-) จากนั้นทำการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงหมู่ฟังก์ชันเมื่อเติมวิตามินซี (5 เท่าของฮีมินและยาต้านมาลาเรีย) ในตัวทำละลายที่มีออกซิเจนและในตัวทำละลายที่มีไนโตรเจน พบว่า ในตัวทำละลายที่มีออกซิเจนเกิดหมู่ฟังก์ชันคาร์บอนิล (-C=O) แต่ในตัวทำละลายที่มีไนโตรเจนไม่พบหมู่ฟังก์ชันคาร์บอนิล ผลจากการศึกษาทั้งหมดนี้เป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นในการศึกษาอันตรกิริยาของยาต้านมาลาเรียที่ทำปฏิกิริยากับฮีมิน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ชมพูนุท กสิชีวิน. (2563). การศึกษาอันตรกิริยาของยาฆ่าเชื้อมาลาเรีย. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: เทคนิคฟูเรียร์ทรานสฟอร์มอินฟราเรดสเปคโตรสโคปี (FTIR)
dc.subject: ฮีมิน
dc.subject: ยาต้านมาลาเรียไดไฮโดรอาร์ทีมิซินิน (DHA)
dc.subject: พันธะเอ็นโดรเปอร์ ออกไซด์
dc.subject: ดีออกซีไดไฮโดรอาร์ทีมิซินิน (Deoxy-DHA)
dc.subject: Fourier-Transform Infrared spectroscopy (FTIR)
dc.subject: Hemin
dc.subject: Dihydroartemisinin
dc.subject: Endroperoxide bond
dc.subject: Deoxy- Dihydroartemisinin
dc.title: การศึกษาอันตรกิริยาของยาฆ่าเชื้อมาลาเรีย
dc.title.alternative: Study on Antimalarial Drug Interaction
dc.type: Other