ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของที่ปรึกษากฎหมายในคดีเด็กและเยาวชน: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | กานต์พิชชา ไชยวงศ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | Immaturity was one of various factors contributing to Juvenile delinquency. Thus, in accordance with the spirit of the law and the best interests of child to protect children and youth in the criminal case, Legal advisor was required by Law in criminal justice system for children and youth from the beginning of process, in the interrogation stage through trial. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to review theoretical literature of having legal advisor in juvenile justice system in criminal case, and obstacles and limitations that affected the efficiency of legal advisor's duties. This research used qualitative research methods, conducted by documentary research and using questionnaires as the tools for collecting data from 100 samples in Phayao Province. 64 samples were judges of Phayao Juvenile and Family Court, prosecutors, investigators, legal advisors, and psychologists, and 36 were parents of juvenile offenders. The results of this study revealed that the legal advisor who took his role in each criminal case should be the same person until the case is terminated. Consequently, there should be more regulations added in Role of Legal Advisor in Juvenile Justice System; the legal advisor should be on duty to monitor children and youth as soon as they are entering in Juvenile Justice System, and work experiences should be added as qualifications for the expertise of legal advisor to increase work efficiency according to the spirit of the law. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การกระทำความผิดอาญาของเด็กและเยาวชนอาจมีปัจจัยที่หลากหลาย ประกอบด้วยความอ่อนด้อยทางวุฒิภาวะของเด็กและเยาวชน กฎหมายจึงกำหนดให้มีที่ปรึกษากฎหมายแก่เด็กและเยาวชนเมื่อเข้าสู่กระบวนการยุติธรรม ทั้งในกระบวนการสอบสวนและการพิจารณาคดีให้สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย และหลักประโยชน์สูงสุดของเด็กและเยาวชน ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีที่ปรึกษากฎหมายในคดีอาญาที่เด็กหรือเยาวชนกระทำความผิด และอุปสรรคและข้อจำกัดที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 100 ราย จากการศึกษาด้วยวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลเชิงลึก มีกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้พิพากษา พนักงานอัยการ พนักงานสอบสวน ที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ หรือนักจิตวิทยา ผู้ปกครองของเด็กหรือเยาวชน โดยศึกษาเฉพาะในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา พบว่า การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในสำนวนคดีของที่ปรึกษากฎหมายควรเป็นคนเดียวกันจนกว่าคดีจะยุติหรือคดีถึงที่สุด ดังนั้น จึงควรเพิ่มเติมกฎ ระเบียบสำหรับการทำหน้าที่ของที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย ในการติดตามดูแลเด็กและเยาวชนเมื่อเข้าสู่กระบวนการยุติธรรม และควรเพิ่มเติมคุณสมบัติด้านประสบการณ์การทำงาน ความเชี่ยวชาญของที่ปรึกษากฎหมายเพื่อส่งเสริมให้การทำหน้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | |
| dc.subject | หน้าที่ของที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย | |
| dc.subject | คดีเด็กและเยาวชน | |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | |
| dc.subject | Duty of legal advisor | |
| dc.subject | Juvenile cases | |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของที่ปรึกษากฎหมายในคดีเด็กและเยาวชน: กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Efficiency of Legal Counsel’S Operation in Juvenile Delinquency Case: A Case Study in Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |