การประยุกต์ใช้ต้นธูปฤาษีที่เก็บเกี่ยวจากระบบบึงประดิษฐ์เพื่อผลิตกระถางชีวภาพ
dc.contributor.author: พิทยา ขวัญกิจศักดา
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: Plants in the constructed wetland treatment system play an important role in wastewater treatment by helping the diffusion of oxygen for microorganism to degradation the pollutants in the water. It also helps in the use of biodegradable nutrients for plant growth. Harvesting the plants is one way to remove the pollutants that have accumulated in the plants from the system. However, crop harvesting often presents problems with litter management. Cattail (Typha spp.) is a very popular plant grown in a constructed wetland treatment system. This plant needs to be harvested from the system quite often to prevent the spread of the flower droplets. Therefore, the researcher is interested in using the harvested plants for use in the production of biological pots. This method also reduces the use of plastic nursery bags as well. The experimental set was divided into 3 experimental sets with the ratio by weight of the cattail plant, the black rice husk and the starch adhesive in the ratio which are 3:1:9, 4:1:9 and 5:1:9. Then take the shape of the pots with a pot compactor and test the strength, density and the water absorption value of the sample specimen. From the study, it was found that the bio-pots using the ratio between cattail plant, black rice husk and wet starch glue 3:1:9 by weight had the best overall properties. The strength is 5.2 x103N/m2 and the density is 0.3 g/cm2. and the water absorption value is 71% The nitrogen and phosphorus values collected in the pot samples were 0.43 percent and 0.85 percent, respectively.
dc.description.abstract: พืชในระบบบำบัดแบบบึงประดิษฐ์มีบทบาทในการบำบัดน้ำเสียได้เป็นอย่างดี โดยช่วยในการแพร่ของออกซิเจน เพื่อให้จุลินทรีย์ใช้ในการย่อยสลายมลสารปนเปื้อนในน้ำ และยังช่วยในการนำสารอาหารที่ย่อยสลายมาได้ไปใช้ในการเจริญเติบโตของต้นพืช การเก็บเกี่ยวพืชจึงเป็นการนำมลสารส่วนที่สะสมไว้ในพืชออกจากระบบได้ทางหนึ่ง อย่างไรก็ตามการเก็บเกี่ยวพืชมักพบปัญหาในการจัดการซากพืช ธูปฤาษี (Typha spp.) เป็นพืชที่ได้รับความนิยมปลูกในระบบบึงประดิษฐ์เป็นอย่างมาก และจำเป็นต้องเก็บเกี่ยวออกจากระบบค่อนข้างถี่เพื่อป้องกันการแพร่กระจายของละอองดอก ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจนำพืชที่เก็บเกี่ยวออกนี้มาใช้ประโยชน์โดยการนำมาผลิตกระถางชีวภาพ และยังช่วยลดการใช้ถุงเพาะชำพลาสติกได้อีกด้วย โดยแบ่งชุดการทดลองออกเป็น 3 ชุดการทดลอง ซึ่งมีอัตราส่วนโดยน้ำหนัก ของต้นธูปฤาษี แกลบดำ และกาวแป้งเปียกในอัตราส่วน 3:1:9 , 4:1:9 และ 5:1:9 โดยน้ำหนัก จากนั้นนำมาขึ้นรูปกระถางด้วยเครื่องอัดกระถาง และทดสอบค่าความแข็งแรง ค่าความหนาแน่น และค่าการดูดซับน้ำในชิ้นงานตัวอย่าง จากการศึกษาพบว่า กระถางชีวภาพที่ใช้อัตราส่วนระหว่าง ต้นธูปฤาษี แกลบดำ และกาวแป้งเปียก 2:1:9 โดยน้ำหนัก มีคุณสมบัติโดยรวมดีที่สุด โดยมีค่าความแข็งแรงอยู่ที่ 5.2 นิวตัน/ตารางเมตร ค่าความหนาแน่นอยู่ที่ 0.3 กรัม/ตารางเซนติเมตร และค่าการดูดซับน้ำร้อยละ 71 มีค่าไนโตรเจนและค่าฟอสฟอรัสที่สะสมอยู่ในตัวอย่างกระถางอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 0.43 และ 0.85 ตามลำดับ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: พิทยา ขวัญกิจศักดา. (2565). การประยุกต์ใช้ต้นธูปฤาษีที่เก็บเกี่ยวจากระบบบึงประดิษฐ์เพื่อผลิตกระถางชีวภาพ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ระบบบึงประดิษฐ์
dc.subject: กระถางชีวภาพ
dc.subject: ต้นธูปฤาษี
dc.subject: การเก็บเกี่ยวพืช
dc.subject: การเพิ่มมูลค่า
dc.subject: Constructed wetlands system
dc.subject: Biological pots
dc.subject: Cattai (Typha spp.)
dc.subject: Harvested plants
dc.subject: Valueadding
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ต้นธูปฤาษีที่เก็บเกี่ยวจากระบบบึงประดิษฐ์เพื่อผลิตกระถางชีวภาพ
dc.title.alternative: Application of Cattail Plant Harvested from Artificial Pond System to Produce Biological Pots
dc.type: Thesis