การไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทระดับชุมชนของฝ่ายปกครอง : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: มาริสา แย้มเจริญ
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: The objective of this research was to study the roles of the administrative officer in the resolution of disputes to resolve community conflicts. This study focused on investigating the roles, authorities, and duties in the mediation of the community disputes of district and subdistrict chiefs as stipulated by the National Government Organisation Act (No. 7), B.E. 2550 (2007) and Ministerial Regulations on Mediation of Civil and Criminal Penalty Offenses, B.E. 2553 (2010). The Ministerial Regulation stipulates rules and qualifications for selecting mediators. The administrative department is considered as government agency that is close to the community and is authorized by the Act to resolve both civil and criminal disputes in the community. However, in reality, people still lack confidence or knowledge and understanding about the process of mediation of administrative officer. For these reasons, the roles of the administrative department have been minimized. Besides, the administrative officer do not have specialized knowledge and expertise. Therefore, the altemative dispute resolution is to rely on the regulations of the Ministry of Interior regarding the Conciliation Act of Village Committees, B.E. 2530 (1987) as the legal provisions to determine the roles of the village committees, such as village headman, and so on to act as the mediator in the community dispute. In addition, Dispute Resolution Act B.E. 2562 (2019) should be considered and applied as the effective way to resolve community conflicts tin order to increase a mediator's capacity and the efficiency in mediation.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของฝ่ายปกครอง ในการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งในชุมชน โดยการศึกษาบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ในการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทชุมชนของนายอำเภอและกำนันที่มีกฎหมายบัญญัติไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน (ฉบับที่ 7) พุทธศักราช 2550 รวมทั้งกฎกระทรวงว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาททางแพ่งและอาญา พุทธศักราช 2553 เป็นการบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์และคุณสมบัติในการคัดเลือกผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย ซึ่งฝ่ายปกครองถือได้ว่ามีความใกล้ชิดกับชุมชนและกฎหมายให้อำนาจในการยุติข้อพิพาทชุมชนได้ทั้งทางแพ่งและอาญา แต่ว่าในความเป็นจริงประชาชนยังขาดความเชื่อมั่นหรือเข้าใจในกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทของฝ่ายปกครอง ซึ่งเป็นผลกระทบจากกระบวนการอื่น ๆ ทำให้บทบาทของฝ่ายปกครองลดน้อยลง และฝ่ายปกครองไม่มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญที่เฉพาะด้าน ดังนั้น ทางเลือก คือ นำข้อบังคับกระทรวงมหาดไทยว่าด้วยการปฏิบัติงานประนีประนอมข้อพิพาทของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน พุทธศักราช 2530 เป็นการกำหนดบทบาทของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน เช่น ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน เป็นต้น ในการทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทในชุมชน รวมถึงการนำพระราชบัญญัติการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาท พ.ศ. 2502 มาพิจารณาปรับใช้และยืดเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งภายในชุมชนร่วมกัน เพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถให้กับผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทมากขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: มาริสา แย้มเจริญ. (2563). การไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทระดับชุมชนของฝ่ายปกครอง : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: บทบาทของฝ่ายปกครอง
dc.subject: การไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาท
dc.subject: ชุมชน
dc.subject: กฎหมาย
dc.subject: เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครอง
dc.subject: Adminstration
dc.subject: Dispute resolution
dc.subject: The community
dc.subject: The law
dc.subject: The role of the administrator
dc.title: การไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทระดับชุมชนของฝ่ายปกครอง : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Community Dispute Resolution of Administrator : a Case Study of Phayao Province
dc.type: Thesis