การพัฒนาแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็น (UP Gel Pack)
dc.contributor.author: ธนวัฒน์ ยอดถี
dc.contributor.author: เพชรนภา ตันแก้ว
dc.contributor.author: อัญชิสา พูลภักดี
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: Background: Hot pack and cold pack are commonly used in clinical treatment that have different prices and brands. Hot pack and cold pack most containing are chemical substances. And does not component of natural ingredients. Therefore, we are research to develop the gel of hot pack and cold pack that containing natural substances. Purpose: To produce the prototype of hot pack and cold pack (UP Gel Pack) with physical characteristics suitable for physical therapy treatment. And developed to the gel that contains natural starch and do not skin irritation for benefits of treatment in community, reducing production costs and will study to compare the temperature retention of the UP Gel Pack and Standard Gel Packs, as well as to skin irritation test and compare skin temperatures after using the UP Gel Pack and Standard Cold Gel Packs. Methodology: Developed UP Gel Pack by mixing gelatin substances mixture with tapioca starch, com starch, and glutinous flour. After that, were tested for physical characteristics of gel when temperature changes, Irritation test and skin temperature test Results: Results of the experiment that show the UP Gel Pack have physical characteristics, temperature retention, not irritating to the skin and effect on skin temperature compared with Standard Gel Pack (p>0.05) Conclusion: Physical characteristics of UP gel pack, temperature retention, not allergic to skin and effects of temperature on the skin compared with Standard Gel Pack. In addition, UP gel pack is easily to use at household and lower price.
dc.description.abstract: ที่มาและความสำคัญ: แผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและเย็นเป็นเครื่องมือการรักษาทางกายภาพบำบัดที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายทางคลินิก ราคาตามท้องตลาดนั้นแตกต่างกันตามยี่ห้อส่วนประกอบส่วนใหญ่นั้นเป็นสารเคมี ไม่มีส่วนผสมของผลิตผลทางธรรมชาติ ดังนั้นการศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็นที่มีส่วนผสมของแป้งธรรมชาติที่มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมสำหรับการรักษาทางคลินิก วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อพัฒนาแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็น (ยูพีเจลแพค) ที่มีคุณสมบัติเนื้อเจลและอุณหภูมิที่เหมาะสม สำหรับการรักษาทางคลินิก วิธีการ: พัฒนาแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็น (ยูพีเจลแพค) โดยนำสารก่อเจลผสมกับแป้งมันสำปะหลัง แป้งข้าวโพด และแป้งข้าวเหนียว หลังจากนั้นนำไปทดสอบลักษณะเนื้อเจลเมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอุณหภูมิ ทดสอบการระคายเคือง และทดสอบอุณหภูมิผิวหนัง ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษา: แผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็น (ยูพีเจลแพค) มีคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพที่เหมาะสม สามารถกักเก็บอุณหภูมิได้ดี ไม่ระคายเคืองต่อผิวหนัง มีผลอุณหภูมิผิวหนังและมีคุณสมบัติไม่แตกต่างจากแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและเย็นมาตรฐานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) สรุปผลการศึกษา: แผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็น (ยูพีเจลแพค) มีคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ การกักเก็บอุณหภูมิ ไม่มีการระคายเคืองต่อผิวหนัง ผลอุณหภูมิผิวหนัง และมีคุณสมบัติเทียบเท่าแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็นมาตรฐาน ซึ่งสะดวกต่อการใช้งานตามครัวเรือน ราคาย่อมเยา และสามารถเพิ่มมูลค่าผลผลิตทางการเกษตร
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ธนวัฒน์ ยอดถี, เพชรนภา ตันแก้ว และอัญชิสา พูลภักดี. (2562). การพัฒนาแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็น (UP Gel Pack). [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การรักษาด้วยความร้อนและความเย็น
dc.subject: แผ่นประคบร้อน
dc.subject: แผ่นประคบเย็น
dc.subject: กายภาพบำบัด
dc.title: การพัฒนาแผ่นเจลประคบร้อนและประคบเย็น (UP Gel Pack)
dc.title.alternative: Development of Hot Pack and Cold Pack (UP Gel Pack)
dc.type: Other