การศึกษาบทบาทการนิเทศเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | อธิกร ทาแกง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research are 1) to study the supervision process for proactive learning management of school administrators. 2) to compare opinions on the supervision process for active learning management of the school administrators. Under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area of Chiang Rai, classified by gender, age, educational background and work experience. The sample groups used in this research are 335 administrators and teachers of the Chiang Rai Secondary Educational Service Area Office. The research instrument was a questionnaire with a five-level estimate of the statistical data used in data analysis, namely percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and f-test. The research results were found that 1) the administrators and teachers have opinions on the supervision process for proactive learning management of the School Administrators under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area of Chiang Rai, overall, at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that The second aspect of the supervisory evaluation was the enhancement of the supervisory personnel and the implementation of supervisory operations, respectively. 2) A comparison of the opinions of administrators and teachers towards the supervision process for provide proactive learning of school administrators under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area of Chiang Rai by gender, age, educational background and work experience. 2.1) Administrators and teachers of different genders have opinions about the supervision process to proactive learning management of school administrators under the Chiang Mai Educational Service Area Office, overall there were statistically significant differences at the 0.01 level. 2.2) The administrators and teachers of different ages had opinions on the supervision process to proactive learning management of school administrators under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area of Chiang Rai, the overall difference was statistically significant at the 0.01 level. 2.3) Administrators and teachers with different educational background commented on the process. Supervision for proactive learning management of school administrators under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area of Chiang Rai, in general, there were no differences. 2.4) Executives and teachers with different work experience supervision process to promote proactive learning management of school administrators under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area of Chiang Rai, the overall difference was statistically significant at the 0.01 level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการนิเทศเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นกระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย จำนวน 335 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-test และ F-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการประเมินผลการนิเทศ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการสร้างเสริมกำลังใจแก่ผู้ปฏิบัติการนิเทศ และด้านการดำเนินการปฏิบัติการนิเทศตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูที่มีต่อกระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย ตามเพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน 2.1) ผู้บริหารและครูที่เพศแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย ในภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 2.2) ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย ในภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 2.3) ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย ในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.4) ผู้บริหารและครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานแตกต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการนิเทศ เพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย ในภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการนิเทศ | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก | |
| dc.subject | Supervision Process | |
| dc.subject | Proactive learning management | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาบทบาทการนิเทศเพื่อส่งเสริมการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of Supervisory Roles to Promote Proactive Learning Management of School Administrators Under the Office of The Secondary Educational Service Area Chiang Rai | |
| dc.type | Thesis |