การตรวจจับวัตถุด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเชิงลึก
dc.contributor.author: วิศรุต นาทันตอง
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: In this research, the researchers studied the artificial neural network and created a data set 4 types of data obtained from Arduino, Battery, Kid Bright and Motor used in the learning is 400 images by but each type is 100 images by using the data set learning process through the YOLOv3 model, which is the most widely used model today. The researcher also studied about the learning process of the model. Intersect Over Union (IoU), Mean average precision (mAP) and the Average loss (Avg loss). In the experiment, the researchers created 3 sets of data sets consisting of learning data sets. Know all 1,000-3,000 learned data sets respectively It was. found that the data set with 1,000 learned data sets has an Intersect Over Union of 61.43%. Mean average precision is 88.09%. The average probability of the detecting images of the 2,000 data sets. Intersect Over Union 87.01%. Mean average precision is 98.75%. The probability of the captured images of the 3,000 learned data sets Intersect Over Union 90.08%. Mean average precision is 98.75% And the Average loss (Avg) is reduced to the level of 0.05- 0.10. From the above data, it can be concluded that the efficiency of the object detection will increase when there is more learning. There are still related factors such as the number of images used in learning. The type of images used in learning and the resolution of images used in learning and the image resolution that is needed to detect objects.
dc.description.abstract: ในงานวิจัยนี้ทางผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมและทำการสร้างชุดข้อมูลเพื่อใช้ชุดข้อมูลทำการตรวจจับวัตถุ 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ Arduino, Battery, Kid Bright และ Motor โดยจำนวนภาพที่ใช้ในการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วยรูปภาพทั้งหมด 400 รูปโดยแบ่งเป็นชนิดละ 100 รูป โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ชุดข้อมูลผ่านโมเดล YOLOv3 ซึ่งเป็นโมเดลที่นิยมใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลายในปัจจุบัน ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของโมเดล ค่าความน่าจะเป็นเฉลี่ย (IoU) ค่าความแม่นยำเฉลี่ย (mAP) และศึกษาค่าความสูญเสียเฉลี่ยของชุดข้อมูล (Avg loss) ในการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสร้างชุดข้อมูลทั้งหมด 3 ชุดซึ่งประกอบด้วยชุดข้อมูลมีการเรียนรู้ทั้งหมด 1,000-3,000 รอบ ตามลำดับ พบว่า ชุดข้อมูลที่มีการเรียนรู้ 1,000 รอบ มีค่าความน่าจะเป็นเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 61.43% ค่าความแม่นยำเฉลี่ยมีค่าเท่ากับ 88.09% ค่าความน่าจะเป็นเฉลี่ยของรูปภาพที่ทำการตรวจจับของชุดข้อมูลที่มีการเรียนรู้ 2,000 รอบ มีค่าเท่ากับ 87.01% ค่าความแม่นยำเฉลี่ยมีค่าเท่ากับ 98.75% ค่าความน่าจะเป็นของรูปภาพที่ทำการตรวจจับของชุดข้อมูลที่มีการเรียนรู้ 3,000 รอบ มีค่าเท่ากับ 90.08% ค่าความแม่นยำเฉลี่ยมีค่าเท่ากับ 98.75% และค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราการสูญข้อมูลมีค่าลดลงอยู่ในระดับ 0.05-0.10 จากข้อมูลข้างต้นจึงสรุปได้ว่าประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจจับวัตถุจะเพิ่มมากขึ้นก็ต่อเมื่อมีการเรียนรู้ในปริมาณที่มากขึ้น ทั้งนี้ยังมีปัจจัย อื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เช่น จำนวนภาพที่ใช้ในการเรียนรู้ รูปแบบของภาพที่ใช้ในการเรียนรู้ และความละเอียดของภาพที่ใช้ในการเรียนรู้และความละเอียดภาพที่ต้องการตรวจจับวัตถุอีกด้วย
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วิศรุต นาทันตอง. (2563). การตรวจจับวัตถุด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเชิงลึก. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ชุดข้อมูล
dc.subject: ค่าความแม่นยำเฉลี่ย
dc.subject: ค่าความน่าจะเป็นเฉลี่ย
dc.subject: ค่าการสูญเสียเฉลี่ย
dc.subject: Train
dc.subject: Mean average precision
dc.subject: Intersect Over Union
dc.subject: Average loss
dc.title: การตรวจจับวัตถุด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทเชิงลึก
dc.title.alternative: Object Detection Using Deep Neural Network
dc.type: Other