พฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: สุธิพงษ์ อินทนู
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: The study titled "Solid-waste management behaviors of people in Mae Ka Sub-district, Mueang District, Phayao Province" has two objectives comprising: (1) to study the results of the solid waste management project of people in Mae Ka Sub-district, Mueang District, Phayao Province; and (2) to study the behaviors of waste management in Mae Ka Sub-district, Mueang District, Phayao Province. The population used in this study was 14,103 people in Mae Ka Sub-district, aged 18 years and over (data as of March 2019). The sampling procedure included using the prefabricated grid of Krejcie and Morgan and the confidence level set was at 95%, and the target samples received were 374 people with a total of 390 data sets collected by accidental sampling. The tools used in the study were closed- and open-ended questionnaires. The analysis process was done through the SPSS computer software and the statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Results of the study indicated that, overall, the solid-waste management behaviors of people in Mae Ka Sub-district, Mueang District, Phayao Province (after the implementation of the "Phayao Clean and Livable" Project to drive the solid waste management in Phayao Province in 2019) is at a high level. This is especially in terms of reuse, followed by the reduction of solid waste and the separation of solid waste. Regarding the factors influencing the success of the solid waste management process, the overall picture was also at a high level, in particular to the factor in terms of the people's participation, followed by the practical organization management and administration, leadership, communication and support from network partners. From the results received, it may be suggested that there should be training to educate people about waste management in order to promote the recycling behaviors and to reduce waste in the area. Furthermore, the people should be encouraged to participate in planning the project related to waste management, given that the waste problems and factors influencing are different in each in community.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง พฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการดำเนินของโครงการการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลแม่กาที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปี ขึ้นไป จากจำนวน 14,103 คน (ข้อมูล ณ เดือนมีนาคม 2562) โดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan) โดยกำหนดระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% คำนวณได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 374 คน โดยได้เก็บข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 390 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิด และปลายเปิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ (SPSS) เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประชาชนมีพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา หลังการดำเนินโครงการ “พะเยา สะอาด น่าอยู่” เพื่อขับเคลื่อนการบริหารจัดการขยะมูลฝอยจังหวัดพะเยา ประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2562 โดยภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติระดับมาก ด้านการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านการลดการเกิดขยะมูลฝอยและด้านการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอย ปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จของกระบวนการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย หลังการดำเนินโครงการ “พะเยา สะอาด น่าอยู่” เพื่อขับเคลื่อนการบริหารจัดการขยะมูลฝอย จังหวัดพะเยา ประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2562 โดยภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม รองลงมา ด้านการจัดองค์กรและการบริหารงานที่ดี ด้านภาวะความเป็นผู้นำด้านการสื่อสารและด้านการสนับสนุนจากภาคีเครือข่าย ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษา คือ ควรมีการอบรมให้ความรู้เพิ่มเติมแก่ประชาชน เพื่อนำขยะกลับมาใช้ใหม่และลดการเกิดขยะเพิ่มขึ้นในพื้นที่ และส่งเสริมให้ภาคประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้นในการวางแผนการดำเนินโครงการ เนื่องด้วยสภาพปัญหาของการเกิดปัญหาขยะนั้นต่างพื้นที่ต่างชุมชนย่อมมีการเกิดปัญหาและปัจจัยที่ต่างกัน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: สุธิพงษ์ อินทนู. (2562). พฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: พฤติกรรม
dc.subject: ขยะมูลฝอย
dc.subject: Behavior
dc.subject: Garbage
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Behavior of People on the Solid Waste Management in Maeka Subdistrict Municipality Phayao
dc.type: Thesis