การศึกษาสมรรถนะครูปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4
| dc.contributor.author | สายรุ้ง เหล็กแปง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this study aim at 1) studying the childhood teacher’s competencies in educational institutes under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Services Area Office 4. 2) studying suggestions and how to develop the childhood teacher’s competencies in educational institutes under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Services Area Office 4. Populations who were the childhood teacher were 230.There were 146 sample by using Taro Yamane and Simple random sampling. The research instrument was a survey questionnaire with rating scales. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics to find the percentage, mean, Standard division, of use. The findings were as follows: Results of the study found that 5 core competencies were required a high in overall. Most average value was Teacher’s Ethics and Integrity. And less average was self–development. And found that 6 functional competencies were required a high in overall. Most average value was Student Development and less average was Analysis & Synthesis & Classroom Research. The Suggestions for the childhood teacher’s Competency in educational institutes under Chiang Rai Primary Education Area Office 4, it was found that childhood teachers should strive to perform their duties with perseverance, learning to develop teaching, and their knowledge. Should have the skills to adapt to collaborative with others. Using the morality on their duties. The curriculum Teaching that is instilling morality. The classroom management is conducive to learning, student’s analysis, self-evaluation and cooperation with others. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะครูปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 และเพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะครูปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 ประชากรที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ครูปฐมวัย มีจำนวน ทั้งสิ้น 230 คน ผู้วิจัยทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane และวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย (Simple random sampling) ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 146 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของครูปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 สมรรถนะหลัก 5 ด้าน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านสมรรถนะจริยธรรมและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพครู ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านสมรรถนะการพัฒนาตนเอง สมรรถนะประจำสายงาน 6 ด้าน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียน 2) ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะครูปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาเชียงรายเขต 4 พบว่า ครูปฐมวัยควรมุ่งมั่นปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้วยความวิริยะ อุตสาหะ ศึกษาค้นคว้าหาความรู้ มีทักษะในการปรับตัวเข้ากับผู้อื่น ปฏิบัติตนตามหลักคุณธรรม จัดการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร อีกทั้งปลูกฝังคุณธรรม จัดบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ มีการวิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนมีการประเมินตนเอง และให้ความร่วมมือกับทุกฝ่าย | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | |
| dc.subject | ครูปฐมวัย | |
| dc.subject | Competency | |
| dc.subject | Childhood Teacher | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสมรรถนะครูปฐมวัยของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 4 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Studying of Childhood Teacher's Competencies in Educational Institutes under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 4 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |