การพัฒนาเครือข่ายเพื่อยกระดับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาจังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | อำนวย วรญาณกุล | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | Research study on network development to enhance geotourism in Lampang Province The research aims are as follows: 1) To study the context and potential of geological tourism attractions in Lampang Province. 2) To study behavior and needs of Thai tourists towards geotourism in the Thailand Global Geopark area. 3) To develop the geotourism network of Lampang Province. And 4) to develop a strategic plan for promoting geotourism in Lampang Province. The population used in this research study are people involved in geotourism in Lampang Geopark, Satun Geopark, Khorat Geopark and Thai tourists towards geological tourism in the Thailand Global Geopark area. The research tools are assessment of overall potential of geosites, interview form with people involved in geotourism, questionnaire on behavior and needs of tourists towards geotourism, including focus group meetings of those involved in Lampang geotourism. In the data analysis section, the researcher used preliminary statistical analysis, inferential statistical analysis and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) Studying the context and potential of geosites in Lampang Province, it was found that Lampang Province has many geosites. But Lampang Geopark has not yet selected and prioritized the development of geosites. And still lacks readiness to carry out various operations, causing the private sector people and communities In the Lampang geosites, there is a lack of awareness about the Lampang Geopark. As a result, there is still no sustainable community economic development occurring in geosites in Lampang Province. 2) The behavior and needs of Thai tourists towards geotourism in the Thailand Global Geopark area. Overall, it was found that Most tourists have the highest level of need for activities in tourist destinations, followed by attractions in tourist destinations. Convenience of traveling facilities in tourist attractions safety in tourist attractions and accommodation services in tourist attractions, respectively. 3) Appropriate geotourism network of Lampang Geopark, it is a hybrid between star network and hub and spoke network by using a collaborative governance model. 4) Strategic plan to upgrade the Lampang geotourism network and promote geotourism in Lampang Province, consisting of 5 strategies are human resource management strategies, area management strategy, integrated marketing communications strategy, organizational management strategy and tourism component strategies and safety. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาเครือข่ายเพื่อยกระดับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาจังหวัดลำปาง มีจุดมุ่งหมายการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีของจังหวัดลำปาง 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาในพื้นที่อุทยานธรณีโลกประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อพัฒนาเครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาของจังหวัดลำปาง และ 4) เพื่อพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาลำปาง เพื่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาของจังหวัดลำปาง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาของจังหวัดลำปาง อุทยานธรณีโลกสตูล โคราชจีโอพาร์ค และนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาในพื้นที่อุทยานธรณีโลกประเทศไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินศักยภาพโดยรวมของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยา แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยว รวมถึงการจัดประชุมกลุ่มย่อยของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ในส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาของจังหวัดลำปาง พบว่า จังหวัดลำปางมีแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาจำนวนมาก แต่อุทยานธรณีลำปางยังไม่มีการคัดเลือกและจัดลำดับการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยา และยังขาดความพร้อมในการดำเนินงานด้านต่าง ๆ ทำให้ภาคเอกชน ประชาชนและชุมชนในพื้นที่ขาดการรับรู้รับทราบเกี่ยวกับอุทยานธรณีลำปาง ส่งผลให้ยังไม่มีการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนเกิดขึ้นในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาในจังหวัดลำปาง 2) การศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีต่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาในพื้นที่อุทยานธรณีโลกประเทศไทย ในภาพรวมพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความต้องการมากที่สุดในด้านกิจกรรมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว รองลงมา คือ ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ความสะดวกในการเดินทาง สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ความปลอดภัยในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว และการบริการที่พักในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ตามลำดับ 3) การพัฒนาเครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาของอุทยานธรณีลำปางที่เหมาะสม เป็นรูปแบบผสมระหว่างเครือข่ายรูปแบบดาว (Star network) และเครือข่ายรูปแบบสายการบิน (Hub and spoke network) โดยใช้ตัวแบบการบริหารกิจการบ้านเมืองแบบร่วมมือกัน (Collaborative governance model) 4) แผนกลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาลำปาง เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาของจังหวัดลำปาง ประกอบด้วย 5 กลยุทธ์ คือ กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ กลยุทธ์การจัดการองค์กร และกลยุทธ์องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวและความปลอดภัย | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | อำนวย วรญาณกุล. (2567). การพัฒนาเครือข่ายเพื่อยกระดับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาจังหวัดลำปาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | เครือข่ายการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยา | |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยา | |
dc.subject | การยกระดับการท่องเที่ยว | |
dc.subject | แผนกลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการเครือข่าย | |
dc.subject | Geotourism network | |
dc.subject | Tourist needs | |
dc.subject | Network management | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเครือข่ายเพื่อยกระดับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรณีวิทยาจังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | Network Development to Enhance Geotourism in Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |