การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะของเทศบาลตำบลเวียงเทิง อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: กมลชนก ตาหล้า
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: This research aims to study the level of public participation, compare the factors that affect public involvement in the public policy process, and explore suggestions for public participation in the public policy process of Wiang Thoeng Subdistrict municipality, Thoeng District, Chiang Rai Province. A mixed-methods research approach was utilized, gathering data through questionnaires from a sample group of 364 people and semi-structured interviews from a key informant group of 12 people. The research found that the overall level of public participation in the public policy process was high. When considered by aspect in descending order from the highest to the lowest average, the aspects were participation in decision-making, participation in benefits, participation in evaluation, and participation in implementation. Comparing factors that affect public participation in the public policy process, it was found that age, education level, occupation, income, and duration of residence significantly differed and affected public participation in all aspects a significance level of 0.05. The recommendations for public participation in the public policy process include: 1) In decision-making participation, there should be outreach efforts targeting individuals of all age groups, especially those under or equal to 20 years old. 2) In implementation participation, there should be stimulation from community leaders to inform citizens of their rights, roles, and instill a sense of ownership in the community to foster cooperation in operational tasks. 3) In benefit participation, there should be data collection on the specific needs and issues of the population, especially focusing on groups with incomes less than 10,000 baht per month, followed by an analysis of stakeholders' gains and losses. 4) In evaluation participation, there should be the utilization of technology to facilitate convenience for the public.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะ ตลอดจนศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะของเทศบาลตำบลเวียงเทิง อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 364 คน และการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดไปหาค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะ พบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ และระยะเวลาการอยู่อาศัย ที่ต่างกัน มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะในภาพรวมในทุกด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 ข้อเสนอแนะการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะ คือ 1) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เข้าถึงคนทุกช่วงวัย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ประชาชนที่มีอายุต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 20 ปี 2) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน ควรมีการกระตุ้นจากผู้นำชุมชนให้ประชาชนรู้ถึงสิทธิ บทบาทหน้าที่ของตนเอง และมีความรู้สึกเป็นเจ้าของพื้นที่เพื่อนำไปสู่ความร่วมมือในการดำเนินงาน 3) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ ควรมีการรวบรวมข้อมูลปัญหาความต้องการของประชาชนโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง กลุ่มประชาชนที่มีรายได้น้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท/เดือน และนำมาวิเคราะห์กลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 4) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล ควรมีการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการอำนวยความสะดวกให้กับประชาชน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: กมลชนก ตาหล้า. (2567). การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะของเทศบาลตำบลเวียงเทิง อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: นโยบายสาธารณะ
dc.subject: Public participation
dc.subject: Public policy
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการนโยบายสาธารณะของเทศบาลตำบลเวียงเทิง อำเภอเทิง จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Public Participation in Public Policy Process of The Wiang Thoeng Subdistrict Municipality, Thoeng District, Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis