ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสุขภาพองค์การกับแรงจูงใจของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐธิดา สุภาพกุล | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives in this study are: 1) to study the organizational health of educational institutions. 2) to study the motivation of teachers in educational institutions. and 3) to study the relationship between organizational health and teacher motivation. The sample group used in this research were 297 teachers in schools under the Office of Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area 5, selected by multi-stage random sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire. It has a 5-level estimation scale with an IOC value between 0.67–1.00 and reliability value of 0.982. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's correlation analysis. The research results found that: 1) Organizational health of educational institutions overall, it was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest meaning was executive leadership, followed by power and influence of administrators, resource support, teacher coexistence, organizational strength, and social responsibility. Academic focus, respectively. 2) Teacher motivation in educational institutions Overall, it was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was job success, followed by job characteristics, job advancement, recognition, and responsibility, respectively. 3) The relationship between organizational health and teachers' motivation in schools was at a high level of statistical significance at the 0.01 level | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจของครูในสถานศึกษา และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสุขภาพองค์การกับแรงจูงใจของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5 จำนวน 297 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.67–1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ 0.982 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน 1) สุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหาร รองลงมา คือ ด้านอำนาจอิทธิพลของผู้บริหาร ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร ด้านการอยู่ร่วมกันของครู ด้านความเข้มแข็งขององค์การ และด้านการมุ่งเน้นวิชาการ ตามลำดับ 2) แรงจูงใจของครูในสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน รองลงมา คือ ด้านลักษณะของงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งการงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับ และด้านความรับผิดชอบ ตามลำดับ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสุขภาพองค์การกับแรงจูงใจของครูในสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สุขภาพองค์การ | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจของครู | |
| dc.subject | Organizational Health | |
| dc.subject | Teacher Motivation | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสุขภาพองค์การกับแรงจูงใจของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 5 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Relationship Between Organizational Health and Teacher Motivation in Educational Institutions Under The Chiang Mai Primary Education Area Office District 5 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |