การประยุกต์ใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์เพื่อการปรับปรุงคุณภาพดินและลดการปนเปื้อนของแคดเมียมในนาข้าว
dc.contributor.author | วิมลรัตน์ ศีติสาร | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The application of bioproducts to improve soil quality and reduce contamination of cadmium in paddy fields. Use Bio-product controlled and determined microorganisms’ type and the total concentration equal to 1.0 x 107 cell/gram was a mixture of the stains of Achormobacter sp., Azotobacter sp., Bacillus sp. And Nitrobactor sp.. Experimental design, planting rice (Khao Dokmali 105) It was found that in the MIC500 experiment, cadmium was 36.45 mg/kg, based on the soil quality standard by pollution control department (not higher than 37 mg/kg) and had the least grain cadmium at 0.19 mg/kg, which was complies with Codex Committee on Food Additives and Contaminant (CCFAC) standards (up to 0.20 mg/kg). As for the experiment in soil contaminated with Mae Tao, it was found that MIC500 contained cadmium in the soil equal to 32.95 mg/kg, a reduction of 45.54%, meeting the soil quality standards for living and agricultural purposes. And cadmium in rice grains was 0.15 mg/kg. Thus, it can be said that the biochemical was able to reduce the accumulation of cadmium in soil and grain when compared to CHEM and PT, which are compliant with the Codex Committee on Food Additives and Contaminant (CCFAC) standards.) defined at not more than 0.2 mg/kg. | |
dc.description.abstract | การประยุกต์ใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์เพื่อการปรับปรุงคุณภาพดิน และลดการปนเปื้อนของแคดเมียมในนาข้าว โดยใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ที่มีการควบคุมการผลิต กำหนดชนิดจุลินทรีย์และความเข้มข้นรวมเท่ากับ 1.0 x 107 เซลล์/กรัม ประกอบด้วย Achormobacter sp. Azoto bacter sp. Bacillus sp. และ Nitrobactor sp. เพื่อทดลองปลูกข้าวในดินปนเปื้อนสังเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบระหว่างการทดลองที่ไม่มีการปลูกข้าว และปลูกข้าว (ขาวมะลิ 105) พบว่า การทดลอง MIC500 มีแคดเมียม เท่ากับ 36.45 mg/kg เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพดินที่ใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยและเกษตรกรรม (ไม่เกิน 37 mg/kg) และมีแคดเมียมในเมล็ดข้าวน้อยที่สุด เท่ากับ 0.19 mg/kg ซึ่งเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน Codex Committee on Food Additives and Contaminant (CCFAC) (ไม่เกิน 0.20 mg/kg) ส่วนการทดลองในดินปนเปื้อนแม่ตาว พบว่า MIC500 มีแคดเมียมในดิน เท่ากับ 32.95 mg/kg ลดลง 45.54 % เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานคุณภาพดินที่ใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อการอยู่อาศัยและเกษตรกรรม และมีแคดเมียมในเมล็ดข้าว เท่ากับ 0.15 mg/kg จึงกล่าวได้ว่าสารชีวภัณฑ์สามารถลดการสะสมของแคดเมียมในดิน และเมล็ดข้าวได้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับ CHEM และ PT ซึ่งเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน Codex Committee on Food Additives and Contaminant (CCFAC) ที่กำหนดไว้ที่ไม่เกิน 0.2 mg/kg | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | วิมลรัตน์ ศีติสาร. (2565). การประยุกต์ใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์เพื่อการปรับปรุงคุณภาพดินและลดการปนเปื้อนของแคดเมียมในนาข้าว. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สารชีวภัณฑ์ | |
dc.subject | แคดเมียม | |
dc.subject | นาข้าว | |
dc.subject | จุลินทรีย์ | |
dc.subject | bio-product | |
dc.subject | cadmium | |
dc.subject | paddy fields | |
dc.subject | microorganisms | |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์เพื่อการปรับปรุงคุณภาพดินและลดการปนเปื้อนของแคดเมียมในนาข้าว | |
dc.title.alternative | Application of Bio-Product to Improve Soil Quality and Reduce Cadmium Contamination in Paddy Field | |
dc.type | Thesis |