การประเมินคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงแสน จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | วนิดา สมสวัสดิ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | This research had the objectives 1) to study the problems and obstacles in integrity and transparency assessment of local government organization in Chiang Saen District, Chiang Rai Province and 2) to suggest guidelines in assessing integrity and transparency of local government organization in Chiang Saen District, Chiang Rai Province. This research was a mixed methods research. The research was mixed method research. Using research instruments included questionnaires from the sampling group of 197 people who selected from population sample of external stakeholders who were individuals, juristic persons or people who come to receive services or contacting for according to mission of the local government organization (Local Administration Organization) which refer to the report of the assessment results for the fiscal year 2019 of the Office of Integrity and Transparency Assessment (NACC) and semi-structured in-depth interviews. The key informants were groups of stakeholders who were the local government officers for at least 1 year experience when fiscal year 2019. The research results were found that: Problems and obstacles included Rating for transparency assessment based on the satisfaction of inspectors. Lacking cooperation of internal and external stakeholders. Difficulty in answering the assessment Shortage expert worker in information technology. Important guidelines included NACC should publicize to create knowledge and understanding in responding to the assessment. NACC should have a rehearsal of practice guidelines. Guidelines for verifying public information on web pages Including the clear format measure for Local Administration Organization. The assessment form should separate the question that be suit the organization according to the context and authority of the organization. The questions and answers should be improved to be clear and easy understanding. NACC officials should listen to public opinions and suggestions to seriously solve the problem. The research was made aware of the problems and difficulties of Integrity and Transparency That reflected Local Administration Organization which were rated in A level still encounter problems and obstacles. Mostly encountered problems were ambiguous communication between Assessor and NACC. To increase Thailand's score in the Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI), NACC must corroborate with Local Administration Organization. NACC should not have local authorities unilaterally provide information on request | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประเมินคุณธรรม และความโปร่งใสขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงแสน จังหวัดเชียงราย 2) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการประเมินคุณธรรม และความโปร่งใสขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงแสน จังหวัดเชียงราย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ซึ่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 197 คน โดยกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภายนอก ได้แก่ บุคคล นิติบุคคล หรือหน่วยงานอื่นที่มารับบริการ หรือมาติดต่อตามภารกิจขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (อปท. ในรายงานผลการประเมิน ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2562 ของสำนักประเมินคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใส สำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ (สำนักงาน ป.ป.ช.) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยกำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ กลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภายในองค์กร ได้แก่ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในองค์ปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี ของปีงบประมาณ 2562 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ได้แก่ การให้คะแนนด้านการเปิดเผยข้อมูลสาธารณะขึ้นอยู่กับความพึงพอใจของผู้ตรวจ ขาดความร่วมมือของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียภายในและภายนอก ความยุ่งยากในการตอบแบบประเมิน ขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่มีความชำนาญด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ข้อเสนอแนะ ได้แก่ สำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. ควรประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจในการตอบแบบประเมินฯ สำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. ควรมีการซักซ้อมแนวทางการปฏิบัติ แนวทางการตรวจสอบข้อมูลสาธารณะบนหน้าเว็บไซต์ รวมถึงรูปแบบการจัดทำมาตรการต่าง ๆ ที่ชัดเจน ให้แก่ อปท. แบบประเมินฯ ควรแยกคำถามของส่วนราชการให้เหมาะสมตามบริบท และอำนาจหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานนั้น ๆ ควรปรับปรุงคำถามและคำตอบให้มีความชัดเจนเข้าใจง่าย ควรให้เจ้าหน้าที่จากสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. ลงพื้นที่ด้วยตนเองเพื่อรับฟังความคิดเห็นจากประชาชนและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อนำไปสู่การแก้ปัญหาอย่างจริงจัง การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ทำให้ทราบถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการประเมินคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใส ซึ่งสะท้อนให้เห็นว่า อปท. ที่ได้คะแนนในระดับ A ยังพบปัญหาและอุปสรรค ซึ่งปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นการสื่อสารที่ไม่ชัดเจน ระหว่างผู้รับผิดชอบในการประเมินคุณธรรม และความโปร่งใสฯ กับสำนักงาน ป.ป. ช. หากต้องการให้ค่าคะแนนดัชนีการรับรู้การทุจริตของประเทศไทยดีขึ้นควรบูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกับ อปท. ให้เป็นนามธรรมมากกว่าปล่อยให้ จปท. จัดเตรียมข้อมูลตามที่ สำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. ต้องการถือเป็นการเพิ่มภาระงานให้ อปท. เพิ่มขึ้น | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | วนิดา สมสวัสดิ์. (2564). การประเมินคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงแสน จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การประเมิน | |
dc.subject | คุณธรรมและความโปร่งใส | |
dc.subject | องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น | |
dc.subject | Assessment | |
dc.subject | Integrity and transparency | |
dc.subject | Local government adminstrative | |
dc.title | การประเมินคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่อำเภอเชียงแสน จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | Integrity and Transparency Assessment of Local Government Organization in Chiang Saen District, Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |