แนวทางการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | กุลิสรา ใจจันทร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | This research aims to: 1) Study the digital public administration of Ban Pong Sub-district Administrative Organization, Ngao District, Lampang Province. 2) Investigate the obstacles and problems affecting the digital public administration of Ban Pong Subdistrict Administrative Organization. 3) Propose recommendations for the digital public administration of Ban Pong Subdistrict Administrative Organization. The research will be conducted qualitatively by collecting data from document studies, in-depth interviews, and observation. Data analysis will be conducted through content analysis, and the findings will be presented in a narrative format. The research findings indicate that: 1) The digital public administration of Ban Pong Subdistrict Administrative Organization, for example, has allocated budgets to procure tools and equipment for digital service provision, demonstrating its commitment to enhancing information technology capabilities. In terms of digital culture, efforts have been made to cultivate a digital culture by utilizing technology systems in operational practices and citizen services. 2) Challenges and issues facing the digital government administration of Ban Pong Subdistrict Administrative Organization, such as service delivery channels that elderly users lacking knowledge in accessing services through online systems. 3) Guidelines for digital public administration of Ban Pong Subdistrict Administrative Organization in digital service provision, such as training and public relations to promote digital services to elderly citizens and other groups, allocating additional budget for purchasing technology equipment to enhance the digital work efficiency of personnel. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง ตำบลบ้านโป่ง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง 2) ศึกษาอุปสรรคและปัญหาที่มีต่อการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง ดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตการณ์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเชิงเนื้อหา และนำเสนอแบบพรรณนาความ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง ยกตัวอย่างเช่น ด้านศักยภาพของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ได้มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อจัดหาเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์เข้ามาใช้งานในการให้บริการด้านดิจิทัล ด้านวัฒนธรรมดิจิทัล มีการสร้างวัฒนธรรมดิจิทัลโดยใช้ระบบเทคโนโลยีในการปฏิบัติงานและการให้บริการประชาชน 2) อุปสรรคและปัญหาที่มีต่อการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง ยกตัวอย่างเช่น ด้านช่องทางการให้บริการ ผู้ใช้บริการที่สูงวัยขาดความรู้ในการเข้าใช้งานผ่านระบบออนไลน์ 3) แนวทางการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง ในด้านการให้บริการเชิงดิจิทัล ยกตัวอย่างเช่น การจัดการอบรมให้ความรู้และออกประชาสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับการให้บริการดิจิทัลเชิงรุกแก่ประชาชนกลุ่มผู้สูงวัยและกลุ่มอื่น ๆ การจัดสรรงบประมาณเพิ่มในการจัดซื้ออุปกรณ์ทางเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานเชิงดิจิทัลของบุคลากร | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | กุลิสรา ใจจันทร์. (2567). แนวทางการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัล | |
dc.subject | Digital public administration | |
dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารงานภาครัฐดิจิทัลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลบ้านโป่ง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for Digital Public Administration of Ban Pong Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Ngao District, Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |