การศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการย่อยสลายปุ๋ยหมักผักตบชวาโดยเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ย่อยสลาย เพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตข้าว
dc.contributor.author | กนิษฐา ทองเกล็ด | |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
dc.description | This research aimed to investigate the optimal conditions for the growth of three fungal species (Mucor ellipsoideus, Rhizopus oryzae and Trichoderma harzianum) on the decomposing water hyacinth comprising with temperatures of 25-30*C, pH 6.5-7.0 and carbon and nitrogen sources. In experiment 1, the data showed that M. ellipsoideus generated good growth at 25 'C, while at 30 'C was optimum for the growth of R. oryzae and T. harzianum. The optimum pH for T. harzianum, M. ellipsoideus and R. oryzae was obtained at pH values 6.0, 7.0 and 7.5 respectively. Sucrose was the best carbon source to enhance the growth of both M. ellipsoideus and T. harzianum and starch containing media proved good carbon source for R. oryzae. Potassium nitrate was the optimum nitrogen source for M. ellipsoideus and T. harzianum, while peptone was the optimum for the growth of R. oryzae. Experiment 2, the results of water hyacinth degradation tests at 60 days after test showed that all fungal species had certain degradation ability. The maximum rate of decomposition was 88.60% found in the compost mixture of water hyacinth fresh mixed with M. ellipsoideus, R. oryzae and T. harzianum followed by water hyacinth plus R. oryzae and T. harzianum (86.50%) compared to water hyacinth together with T. harzianum (85.87%). Experiment 3, test results on the effect of composted water hyacinth derived from three composting fungi on the growth and yield of rice Pitsanulok 2 variety indicated that filled grains per panicle (113.65), seed setting rate (80.97%), and Harvest Index (4.27) were approached significance. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาวะที่เหมาะสมต่อการเจริญเติบโตของเชื้อรา 3 ชนิด (Mucor elipsoideus, Rhizopus oryzae และ Trichoderma harzianum) ในผักตบชวาย่อยสลาย ประกอบด้วยอุณหภูมิ 25-30 องศาเซลเซียส, pH 6.5-7.0 และแหล่งคาร์บอนและไนโตรเจน ในการทดลองที่ 1 พบว่า M. elipsoideus และ R. oyzae เจริญเติบโตได้ดีที่อุณหภูมิ 25 องศาเซลเซียส ขณะที่อุณหภูมิ 30 องศาเซลเซียส เหมาะสมต่อการเจริญของรา T. harzianum ส่วน pH ที่เหมาะสมต่อรา T. harzianum, M. elipsoideus และ R. oryzae คือ pH 6.0, 7.0 และ 7.5 ตามลำดับ Sucrose เป็นแหล่งคาร์บอนที่ดีที่สุดในการส่งเสริมการเจริญเติบโตของรา M. elipsoideus และ T. harzianum และแป้ง เป็นแหล่งคาร์บอนที่ดีที่สุดสำหรับ R. oryzae ส่วน Potassium nitrate เป็นแหล่งไนโตรเจนที่เหมาะสมต่อรา M. elipsoideus และ T. harzianum ในขณะที่ Peptone เป็นแหล่งไนโตรเจนที่ดีที่สุดสำหรับ R. *yz0e การทดลองที่ 2 ผลการทดสอบการย่อยสลาย ผักตบชวา ที่ 60 วัน พบว่า เชื้อราทั้ง 3 ชนิด มีความสามารถในการย่อยสลาย โดยการหมักผักตบชวาสดร่วมกับรา M. elipsoideus, R. oryzae และ T. harzianum มีอัตราการย่อยสลายมากที่สุด เท่ากับ 88.60% รองลงมา คือ การหมักผักตบชวาสดร่วมกับรา R. oryzae และ T. harzianum (86.50%) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการหมักผักตบชวาสดร่วมกับรา T. harzianum (85.87% ในการทดลองที่ 3 การทดสอบผลของผักตบชวาที่ผ่านการหมักจากเชื้อรา 3 ชนิด ต่อการเจริญเติบโต และผลผลิตของข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก 2 พบว่า จำนวนเมล็ดดี (113.65) อัตราการติดเมล็ด (80.97%) และดัชนีการเก็บเกี่ยว (4.27) มีความแตกต่างจากกรรมวิธีอื่น ๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สภาวะที่เหมาะสม | |
dc.subject | เชื้อราย่อยสลาย | |
dc.subject | ปุ๋ยหมักผักตบชวา | |
dc.subject | Suitable conditions | |
dc.subject | Microbial degradation | |
dc.subject | Water hyacinth compost | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการย่อยสลายปุ๋ยหมักผักตบชวาโดยเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ย่อยสลาย เพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตข้าว | |
dc.title.alternative | Optimization of Biodegradation of Water Hyacinth Compost by Using Microbial Degradation for Enhancing Rice Yield | |
dc.type | Thesis |