ปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์การจัดการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
| dc.contributor.author | วิจิตรา สุวรรณโกเมน | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were to 1) study the management strategy factors influencing the operational performance of durian retail businesses in Uttaradit Province and 2) propose business management strategies to enhance the operational performance of durian retail businesses in Uttaradit Province. The sample group consisted of 106 producers and business operators authorized to use the Thai Geographical Indication (GI) symbol. And data were collected using questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis included descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation) and inferential statistics (multiple regression). The research findings indicated that the management strategy factors of durian retail businesses in Uttaradit Province, including cost leadership strategy, differentiation strategy, product development strategy, innovation strategy, and online marketing strategy, were highly influential. The management strategy factors that significantly influenced the operational performance of durian retail businesses in Uttaradit Province at the 0.05 significance level were 1) cost leadership strategy, 2) differentiation strategy, and 3) online marketing strategy. In contrast, product development strategy and innovation strategy did not positively influence operational performance. Recommendations for business management strategies to enhance the operational performance of durian retail businesses in Uttaradit Province include focusing on creating and expanding sales and distribution channels through online media to directly reach target customer groups in both local and external markets, thereby saving costs. For differentiation strategy, operators should design unique and distinctive packaging to make products more attractive, easily recognizable, and memorable to customers, thus attracting and retaining more customers. For online marketing strategy, operators should set appropriate product prices and ensure secure and diverse payment systems to facilitate easier and faster purchasing decisions for consumers. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์การจัดการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ และ 2) เสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการธุรกิจในการพัฒนาผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ผลิต และผู้ประกอบการค้าที่ได้รับอนุญาตให้ใช้ตราสัญลักษณ์สิ่งบ่งชี้ทางภูมิศาสตร์ไทย (GI) จำนวน 106 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (การถดถอยพหุคูณ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์การจัดการของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การเป็นผู้นำทางด้านต้นทุน กลยุทธ์สร้างความแตกต่าง กลยุทธ์พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ กลยุทธ์นวัตกรรม และกลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์การจัดการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์การเป็นผู้นำทางด้านต้นทุน 2) กลยุทธ์สร้างความแตกต่าง และ 3) กลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์ ในขณะที่กลยุทธ์พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และกลยุทธ์นวัตกรรมไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานในเชิงบวก ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางจัดการธุรกิจในการพัฒนาผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ได้แก่ ด้านกลยุทธ์การเป็นผู้นำทางด้านต้นทุน ผู้ประกอบการควรเน้นการสร้างและเพิ่มช่องทางการขายและจัดจำหน่ายผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ เพื่อเข้าถึงกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายได้โดยตรงทั้งตลาดภายในและตลาดภายนอกได้มากขึ้น และประหยัดต้นทุนอีกด้วย ด้านกลยุทธ์สร้างความแตกต่าง ผู้ประกอบการควรมีการออกแบบกล่องบรรจุภัณฑ์ให้มีความโดดเด่นเป็นเอกลักษณ์และแปลกใหม่เพื่อให้ผลิตภัณฑ์น่าสนใจมากขึ้น ลูกค้าจดจำและรับรู้ผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ง่ายขึ้น และสามารถดึงดูดใจลูกค้าได้มากยิ่งขึ้น และด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาดผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ผู้ประกอบการควรกำหนดราคาผลิตภัณฑ์ให้เหมาะสมและมีระบบการชำระเงินที่ปลอดภัยและหลากหลาย เพื่อช่วยลูกค้าในการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าได้ง่ายและรวดเร็วขึ้น | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | วิจิตรา สุวรรณโกเมน. (2567). ปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์การจัดการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ | |
| dc.subject | ผลการดำเนินงานธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ | |
| dc.subject | management strategy | |
| dc.subject | fruit retail business | |
| dc.subject | Performance of fruit retail business | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์การจัดการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจค้าปลีกผลไม้ (ทุเรียน) ในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Factors of Management Strategy Affecting Performance of fruit Retail Business (Durian) in Uttaradit Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |