การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของโครงการทำหอพักในย่านเศรษฐกิจ อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | อนุสรณ์ เรือนคำปา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.description | The study aims to explore the possibility to invest in the business of building dormitory in the economic area of Chiang Khong District, Chiang Rai Province on an are a of 4 rai 1 ngan 97 square about 4 villas. The total number of rooms is 96 with full utilities. The analysis considers the cost of construction, the expenditure during construction, selling and administrative expenses, property tax, the income tax and other revenues by the pre - tax income and after-tax income. Factors of doing business are the rental rate per month (3,000 baht, 3,500 baht, and 4,000 baht) resident rate (40%, 60%, 80% and 100%) by the method of preparation of cash flow projections in the period of 20 years. Decision criteria used in the project include Net present value (NPV), Benefit cost ratio (BCR), and Internal rate of return (IRR). The study found that the rental rate is required not less than 3,210 baht per month with a 100% occupancy rate and the return to a pre – tax income only is suitable for the investment with the expected rate of return of 10%. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้การลงทุนในการประกอบธุรกิจ ประเภทหอพักในย่านเศรษฐกิจ อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย บนเนื้อที่ประมาณ 4 ไร่ 1 งาน 97 ตารางวา จำนวน 4 หลัง รวมห้องทั้งหมด 96 ห้อง พร้อมระบบสาธารณูปโภค การวิเคราะห์คำนึงถึงต้นทุนการก่อสร้าง รายจ่ายระหว่างการก่อสร้าง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการขายและบริหาร ภาษีโรงเรือน รายได้ค่าเช่า และรายได้อื่น ๆ โดยพิจารณาทั้งก่อนหักภาษีรายได้ และหลังหักภาษีรายได้ ซึ่งมีปัจจัยการทำธุรกิจ คือ อัตราค่าเช่าต่อเดือน (3,000 บาท, 3,500 บาท และ 4,000 บาท) อัตราผู้พักอาศัย (40%, 60%, 80% และ 100%) โดยวิธีการจัดทำประมาณการกระแสเงินสด ระยะเวลา 20 ปี เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ตัดสินใจในการลงทุนโครงการ ได้แก่ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) อัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน (BCR) อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการ (IRR) จากการศึกษา พบว่า อัตราค่าเช่าต้องไม่น้อยกว่า 3,210 บาทต่อเดือน โดยที่มีอัตราผู้พักอาศัยเต็ม 100% และต้องเป็นกรณีที่ผลตอบแทนก่อนหักภาษีรายได้เท่านั้น จึงมีความเหมาะสมในการลงทุน โดยคิดอัตราผลตอบแทนที่คาดหวังไว้ 10%. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | อนุสรณ์ เรือนคำปา. (2556). การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของโครงการทำหอพักในย่านเศรษฐกิจ อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน | |
| dc.subject | โครงการทำหอพัก | |
| dc.subject | Cost and return | |
| dc.subject | Dormitory Project | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของโครงการทำหอพักในย่านเศรษฐกิจ อำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Feasibility Study of Project to Build a Dormitory in the Economic Area of Chiang Khong District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |