แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเมืองอัจฉริยะแบบองค์รวม : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.contributor.author: ฉัตรมงคล จันทราทิพย์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: This research study aims to 1) to assess the potential of Smart City of Phuket according to the Smart City Development Standard Framework of Thailand Smart City Office in Tourism 2) to analyze the understanding and readiness of the government in information technology. in Phuket, 3) to analyze the efficiency of online marketing of tourism products in Phuket, 4) to analyze the behavior and satisfaction of Thai tourists and online marketing of tourism businesses in Phuket, and 5) to prepare guidelines. Develop holistic smart city tourism in Phuket There was a mixed research method consisting of 1) quantitative research and 2) qualitative research. The results found that 1. potential of Phuket's smart city is 1) the value of tourist attractions modern and a blend of cultures. 2) the convenience of tourist attractions on land, water, air and land transportation and many internal transportation channels. 3) Facilities Fully supports tourists and security. 4) physical environment of tourist attractions that have and can meet the needs of tourists, and 5) limitations in terms of space, limitations in services, public utilities, safety problems of tourists. 2. It is related to the tourism behavior of tourists in Phuket. Travel with family to relax. Receive information through Facebook online channels. Access comments focused on posting photos. Online activities will search for information such as: Tourist attractions, accommodation, restaurants, etc. 3. It is found that online marketing factors provide tourists with feedback that meets the needs of consumers and is convenient for visitors. 4. Elements of tourist market, focusing on the physical characteristics of product subject, marketing channels and tourism resources. 5. The overall development path of smart city tourism in Phuket Province is PIBIDI model, which is an investment in infrastructure to create income, high-quality labor to create big data and make full use of digital technology to develop the overall tourism of smart cities
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพของเมืองอัจฉริยะของจังหวัดภูเก็ตตามกรอบมาตรฐานการพัฒนาเมืองอัจฉริยะของสำนักงานเมืองอัจฉริยะประเทศไทยด้านการท่องเที่ยว 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเข้าใจและความพร้อมของภาครัฐด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในจังหวัดภูเก็ต 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการตลาดออนไลน์ของสินค้าทางด้านการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดภูเก็ต 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมและความพึงพอใจนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย และการตลาดออนไลน์ของธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดภูเก็ต และ 5) เพื่อจัดทำแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเมืองอัจฉริยะแบบองค์รวมของจังหวัดภูเก็ต มีวิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยแบบเชิงผสม ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ศักยภาพของเมืองอัจฉริยะของจังหวัดภูเก็ต ได้แก่ 1) คุณค่าของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีความทันสมัย และวัฒนธรรมที่ผสมผสาน 2) ความสะดวกของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ทั้งทางบก น้ำ อากาศ การคมนาคมทางบก และการขนส่งภายในอีกหลายช่องทาง 3) สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก รองรับนักท่องเที่ยวอย่างครบครัน และการรักษาความปลอดภัย 4) สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่มีและตอบสนองความต้องการเข้ามาท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวได้ และ 5) ข้อจำกัด ด้านพื้นที่ ข้อจำกัดทางด้านบริการ สาธารณูปโภค ปัญหาความปลอดภัยของนักท่องเที่ยว 2. เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดภูเก็ต มีลักษณะการเดินทางมากับครอบครัวเพื่อพักผ่อน รับข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์เฟซบุ๊ก เข้าชมการรีวิวสถานที่เน้นการโพสต์รูป กิจกรรมออนไลน์จะเป็นการหาข้อมูลข่าวสาร อาทิ แหล่งท่องเที่ยว ที่พัก ร้านอาหาร เป็นต้น 3. พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดออนไลน์นักท่องเที่ยวให้ความคิดเห็นในเรื่องของการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภค และความสะดวกสบายในการมาท่องเที่ยว 4. ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดนักท่องเที่ยวให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องของผลิตภัณฑ์ ช่องทางการตลาด และลักษณะทางกายภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว 5. แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเมืองอัจฉริยะแบบองค์รวมของจังหวัดภูเก็ต คือ PIBIDI Model เป็นการลงทุนที่สร้างรายได้บนโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การสร้างแรงงานที่ดีมีคุณภาพเพื่อสร้างข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ และการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลที่เพียงพอต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเมืองอัจฉริยะแบบองค์รวม
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ฉัตรมงคล จันทราทิพย์. (2566). แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเมืองอัจฉริยะแบบองค์รวม : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดภูเก็ต. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: นักท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: เมืองอัจฉริยะแบบองค์รวม
dc.subject: Tourists
dc.subject: Tourism Development
dc.subject: Holistic Smart City
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเมืองอัจฉริยะแบบองค์รวม : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: Approaches to the Development of Tourism in a Holistic Smart City : A Case Study of Phuket
dc.type: Thesis