บทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2
dc.contributor.author: วสุรักษ์ ตาสาย
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: This research aimed to study and compare the roles of school administrators in enhancing teacher skills in the 21st century under the Office of Phrae Primary Education Service Area 2, according to the teachers’ opinions. Their opinions were classified by their level of education, work experience, and the size of the school they teach at. The study was an exploratory study. The research population was teachers in 124 schools under the jurisdiction of Phrae Primary Education Service Area Office 2 in the academic year 2022, totaling 722 people. The sample group in this study were teachers under the Office of Phrae Primary Education Service Area 2 for the academic year 2022. The sample size was calculated using the Taro Yamane method. A sample of 286 people was then randomly selected by cluster sampling method. The factors studied were divided into four aspects: learner-centered learning management skills, learning skills, technical skills, and leadership skills. The tool used to collect data was a questionnaire. The questionnaire was divided into two parts. Part one inquired about the personal information of the teachers and part two inquired about the role of the school administrators in promoting teacher skills in the 21st century. The mean and the standard deviation were interpreted and calculated by the Independent T-Test together with the One-Way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA). When the differences were detected, they would be compared individually by using Scheffé’s method. It was found that the four factors mentioned earlier had influences on the roles of the school administrators in enhancing teacher skills in the 21st century. The overall results were at a high level. When considering each aspect individually, it was found that the role of the administrators with the highest means was the one that involved learner-centered learning management skills. This was followed by technical skills, leadership skills and learning skills, respectively. Moreover, the comparison of the roles of the administrators classified by gender and work experience was not different in terms of statistics. When classified by the size of the school, it was found that, in general, each aspect was not different, except for the leadership skills. Statistically, the administrators from medium-sized schools played a more significant role in enhancing teacher skills than those from small and large school.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 2) เปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 ตามความคิดเห็นของครู จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และขนาดสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โดยการกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ตามตารางสำเร็จรูปของทาโร ยามาเน่ จำนวน 286 คน และทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทิศทางเดียว เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบ เป็นรายคู่โดยใช้สูตรของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีผลต่อบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยี ด้านการเป็นผู้นำชุมชนวิชาชีพแห่งการเรียนรู้ และด้านการเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ และผลการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่า โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา พบว่า โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านการเป็นผู้นำชุมชนวิชาชีพแห่งการเรียนรู้ นั้นสถานศึกษาขนาดกลางผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ไม่แตกต่างสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กและขนาดใหญ่
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วสุรักษ์ ตาสาย. (2566). บทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
dc.subject: บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
dc.subject: ครูผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอน
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์ทำงาน
dc.subject: ขนาดสถานศึกษาที่สังกัด
dc.subject: The role of school administrators
dc.subjectthe role of school administrators in enhancing teacher skills in the 21st century
dc.subjectschool administrators
dc.subjectteachers
dc.subjectwork experiences
dc.subjectschool size
dc.title: บทบาทผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในการส่งเสริมทักษะครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแพร่ เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Roles of a School Director in Supporting The 21st Century Teachers' Skills of Phrae Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis