ทัศนะของมัคคุเทศก์ต่อทิศทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.contributor.author: อำพันธ์ แสนคำวัง
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description: The purpose of this independent to study policy and direction of tourism development in Chiang Mai and to study the viewpoint of tour guides towards the direction of tourism development in Chiang Mai. This research was mixed method. The sampling was 370 tour guides registered business registration offices in Northern Branch District 1 Chiang Mai. Instruments of the research were questionnaire and interview. Quantitative data and feasibility evaluation checklists were analyzed data by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation (S.D.). Qualitative data getting from the interview was analyzed by content analysis. The findings were as follows; 1) Tourism policy and direction in Chiang Mai It is a center of tourism and health service business. Link to regional tourist cities. Drive Chiang Mai to world heritage city (Smart city) is a good place to live, to promote and to increase competitiveness by using information technology and innovation as a conductor. Infrastructure development and mass transit enhance security with CCTV cameras, bringing innovations to prevent and cope with disasters. Development of public administration and services. There are policies for the conservation and management of the environment in urban and outer areas. The goal is a green city to conserve and manage the upstream and downstream forests. Add green space to urban areas. And conservation of the environment. The special agenda is the resurrection of Mae Kha Canal and find solutions to smog. 2) The viewpoint of tour guides towards the direction of tourism development in Chiang Mai was found that the five aspects has the highest level of interpretation. When considering each side, it was found that. The highest mean is tourism development. goods and services Second, the tourism management. Human resources development in tourism market development and confidence building and the development of infrastructure and facilities, respectively. Number of languages used in communication the perception of tourism development in Chiang Mai was not different, but gender, age, education level. And experience in the work, there is a statistically significant difference at the level of 0.05. The guideline is to promote potential tourism activities and to be prepared on the basis of Lanna identity. Supports tourism in outlying areas. Develop and support a group of guides to facilitate the service. Promote targeted marketing. It also integrates the public, private, community and tourist sectors.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษานโยบายและทิศทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนะของมัคคุเทศก์ต่อทิศทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มัคคุเทศก์ทั่วไป (ต่างประเทศ) ที่จดทะเบียนสำนักงานทะเบียนธุรกิจนำเที่ยวและมัคคุเทศก์ สาขาภาคเหนือเขต 1 เชียงใหม่ จำนวน 370 คน เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้สถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) การหาค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) การหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นโยบายและทิศทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เป็นศูนย์กลางการท่องเที่ยวและธุรกิจบริการสุขภาพ เชื่อมโยงสู่เมืองท่องเที่ยวในภูมิภาค ขับเคลื่อนเชียงใหม่สู่เมืองมรดกโลกเป็นเมืองอัจฉริยะต้นแบบ (SMART CITY) คือ กินดี อยู่ดี มีสุข ส่งเสริม และเพิ่มขีดความสามารถการแข่งขันโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และนวัตกรรมเป็นตัวนำการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน และระบบขนส่งมวลชน ยกระดับความมั่นคงด้วยระบบกล้อง CCTV นำนวัตกรรมมาใช้ในการป้องกัน และเตือนภัยด้านภัยพิบัติต่าง ๆ และพัฒนาการบริหารและการบริการภาครัฐ มีนโยบายด้านการอนุรักษ์ และบริหารจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมทั้งในเขตเมืองและพื้นที่รอบนอก โดยมีเป้าหมาย คือ เมืองสีเขียว อนุรักษ์ ฟื้นฟู และบริหารจัดการป่าต้นน้ำและแหล่งน้ำ เพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวในเขตเมือง และอนุรักษ์พื้นที่สิ่งแวดล้อม โดยมีวาระสำคัญพิเศษ คือ การฟื้นคืนคลองแม่ข่า การแก้ไขปัญหาหมอกควัน 2) ทัศนะของมัคคุเทศก์ต่อทิศทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ พบว่า โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รายด้านเรียงตามลำดับได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยว สินค้าและบริการ ด้านการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยว ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการท่องเที่ยว ด้านการพัฒนาการตลาดและการสร้างความเชื่อมั่น และด้านการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า จำนวนภาษาที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารขณะปฏิบัติงาน มีทัศนะต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน มีทัศนะต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แนวทางส่งเสริม ได้แก่ ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวที่มีศักยภาพ และมีความพร้อมบนพื้นฐานเอกลักษณ์ล้านนา สนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวพื้นที่นอกเมืองหลัก พัฒนาและสนับสนุนกลุ่มมัคคุเทศก์ในการอำนวยความสะดวกในการให้บริการ ส่งเสริมการตลาดมุ่งเน้นกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และวางแผนทำงานแบบบูรณาการร่วมกัน ทั้งภาครัฐ เอกชน ชุมชน และนักท่องเที่ยว
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: มัคคุเทศก์
dc.subject: การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.subject: Tour guides
dc.subject: Tourism development
dc.subject: Chiang Mai
dc.title: ทัศนะของมัคคุเทศก์ต่อทิศทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: The Viewpoint of Tour Guides Towards the Direction of Tourism Development in Chiang Mai
dc.type: Thesis