การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1
| dc.contributor.author | น้ำฝน ใจฟอง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this study were as follows: 1) to assess the environment of the English Language Teaching Quality Improvement Project of Baan Tom School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1. 2) To assess the input factors of the English teaching quality development project of Baan Tom School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1. 3) To assess the operational process of the English teaching quality development project of Baan Tom School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1. 4) To evaluate the output of the English teaching and learning quality development project at Baan Tom School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1. And 5) to assess the satisfaction of students, teachers, and parents towards the implementation of the English teaching and learning quality improvement project of Baan Tom School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1. The population used in this research was Ban Tom School Board of Education 7 people, administrators, and teachers 15 people, Primary 4 to Mathayom 3 students at Ban Tom School 119 people, and the parents of the sample students 119 people, total 260 people. From the selection of purposive sampling, the tools used in this research It was a questionnaire about the evaluation of the English teaching and learning quality improvement project of Ban Tom School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1. The questionnaire was a 5-point estimation scale with a reliability between 0.802 and 0.987. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that Assessment of the English teaching and learning quality improvement project of Ban Tom School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1 in terms of environment assessment was at the highest level. In terms of assessment of import factors, the overall picture was at a high level. In terms of process assessment, the overall picture was at a high level. In terms of product evaluation, the overall picture was at a high level. and their satisfaction towards the English teaching quality development project of Baan Tom School under Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 was at a high level. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมของโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 2) เพื่อประเมินปัจจัยนำเข้าของโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 3) เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงานของโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 4) เพื่อประเมินผลผลิตของโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 และ 5) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครอง ที่มีต่อการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม จำนวน 7 คน ผู้บริหารและครู จำนวน 15 คน นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ถึง ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม จำนวน 119 คน และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 119 คน รวมทั้งหมด 260 คน ได้จากการเลือกการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 ลักษณะของแบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง 0.802 ถึง 0.987 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 ด้านการประเมินสภาพแวดล้อม โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการประเมินปัจจัยนำเข้า โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการประเมินกระบวนการ โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการประเมินผลผลิต โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก และความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินโครงการ | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.subject | Project Assessment | |
| dc.subject | Teaching and Learning Quality | |
| dc.title | การประเมินโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษของโรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Assessment of The Project For Improving The English Language Teaching Quality of Ban Tom School Under Phayao Primary Education Service Area Office 1 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |