ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.author | สุพันณี เชิดฉัน | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the factors of teacher participation in academic administration of the Central Special Education Center, Bangkok. 2) to study the level of teacher participation in academic administration of the Central Special Education Center, Bangkok; and 3) to study the factors affecting the participation in academic administration of the teachers of the Central Special Education Center, Bangkok. The sample group in this research consisted of 179 teachers in the Central Special Education Center, Central Din Daeng, Service Units and Learning Centers for Disabilities. The instrument used was a 5-level rating scale questionnaire with the content validity of between 0.67.-1.00 and the reliability was 0.98. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. and multiple regression analysis the results of the research were as follows: 1) The participation factors in academic administration of teachers at the Central Special Education Center, Bangkok. In overall was at high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest mean was the attitude towards being a teacher followed by the parental support. and the aspect with the lowest mean was teachers' achievement motivation 2) The level of teachers' participation in academic administration in overall and each aspect was at high level 3) The factors affecting teachers' participation in academic administration were 4 factors. These 4 factors were teachers' achievement motivation, policy in education management, Attitude towards being a teacher and parental support, with a multiple correlation coefficient of 0.73, could jointly predict the teachers' participation in academic administration of 54% with a statistical significance at the 0.01 level. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง ดินแดง หน่วยบริการ และศูนย์การเรียนเฉพาะความพิการ จำนวน 179 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67 ถึง 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านทัศนคติต่อการเป็นครู อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการสนับสนุนของผู้ปกครอง และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ 2) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครู โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครู ได้แก่ ด้านแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ด้านนโยบายในการจัดการศึกษา ด้านทัศนคติต่อการเป็นครู และด้านการสนับสนุนของผู้ปกครอง มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ 0.73 สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูได้ร้อยละ 54 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วม | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานวิชาการ | |
dc.subject | ศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
dc.subject | Participation Factor | |
dc.subject | Academic administration | |
dc.subject | Special Education Center Central Bangkok | |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในการบริหารงานวิชาการของศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ ส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Teachers' Participation in Academic Management of The Special Education Center in Bangkok | |
dc.type | Thesis |