พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะของประชาชน ตำบลเวียง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: อรอุมา อินทนงลักษณ์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.description: The aims of this study were to describe and determine the antibiotics drugs used behaviors amount adult people (20 years old or more). Using the multistage sampling and the samples were 373 people who were resided at Weang Sub-district, Meaung District, Phayao Province, Thailand. Questionnaires were constructed to collecting the data from those samples. The general information was consisted of the antibiotic drugs used behaviors and knowledge on antibiotic drugs used. The data analyses were descriptive statistics, merely percentage, standard deviation, and chi-square test. The study found that the use of antibiotics drugs in a moderate percentage (x̄ =21.4, S.D.=4.2), knowledge of people on antibiotic drugs used were moderate percentage (x̄ =22.9, S.D.=4.1). Moreover, the knowledge and the antibiotic drugs used were significant association (x2=83.7, p<.001) this association was positive, namely the more knowledge the better practices on antibiotic drugs used. The results of this study can be used to guideline as behavioral promotion in antibiotic drugs use, focusing on knowledge about antibiotic drugs, and awareness innovative on the danger of antibiotic drugs, to affect the correction of behavior on antibiotic drugs use.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยแบบเชิงพรรณา ในประชาชนอายุ 20 ขึ้นไป ตำบลเวียง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 373 คน ใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วยข้อมูล 3 ส่วน คือ ข้อมูลทั่วไป พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาปฏิชีวนะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และหาความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ chi-square ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ =21.4, S.D.=4.2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาปฏิชีวนะอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ =22.9, S.D.=4.1) โดยความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาปฏิชีวนะ และพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะมีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวก ( x̄ 2 =83.7, p<.001) ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จากการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะ โดยเน้นการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาปฏิชีวนะ เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักในการใช้ยาก่อให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะที่ถูกต้อง
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: อรอุมา อินทนงลักษณ์. (2556). พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะของประชาชน ตำบลเวียง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ยาปฏิชีวนะ
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้ยา
dc.subject: Antibiotic
dc.subject: Drug Use Behavior
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาปฏิชีวนะของประชาชน ตำบลเวียง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Behavior of Antibiotic used in People in Weang Subdistrict, Meaung District, Phayao Province, Thailand
dc.type: Thesis