แนวทางหรือมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | ณิชกานต์ กันทะพะเยา | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | This article aims to investigate the reality of administrative jurisdiction disputes in various districts of Phayao Province. The study explores relevant theories, legal principles, and regulations concerning the resolution of administrative jurisdiction disputes in districts, as outlined in The Royal Decree on Local Administration B.E.2534 and the Criteria and Procedures for Administrative Jurisdiction Disputes and Settlement B.E. 2553, along with its amendments. The objective is to identify suitable legal measures or strategies to enhance and streamline the administrative jurisdiction dispute resolution process in the districts of Phayao Province through qualitative research. The findings indicate a minimal number of administrative jurisdiction disputes in the districts of Phayao Province. This low occurrence can be attributed to the excessive procedural requirements outlined in the regulations concerning administrative jurisdiction disputes and settlements. The stipulation of specific qualifications for disputing parties has also led to a decrease in the credibility of those involved. People in Phayao Province still do not see the benefits of the civil dispute mediation process of the district administrative office, which is better than the dispute resolution process by other methods. Additionally, the work on civil dispute mediation at the district administrative office is still less driven. Therefore, guidelines or legal measures to develop the civil dispute mediation process of the district administrative office must be the development of laws related to the mediation of civil disputes at district administrative offices by amending the Ministerial Regulations on Mediation and Conciliation of Civil Disputes B.E. 2553 and additional amendments. Reducing some steps in the civil dispute mediation process will allow the mediation to end the dispute quickly. Modifying some qualifications of mediators to increase the credibility of mediators. Furthermore, support the operations regarding civil dispute mediation of the district administrative office. | |
dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์ข้อเท็จจริงเกี่ยวกับการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอต่าง ๆ ในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎี กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของอำเภอ ตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน พ.ศ. 2534 และหลักเกณฑ์วิธีการที่กำหนดในกฎกระทรวงว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาททางแพ่ง พ.ศ. 2553 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางหรือมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เหมาะสม เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอต่าง ๆ ในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา โดยทำการศึกษาค้นคว้าวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จำนวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอต่าง ๆ ในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา มีจำนวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งน้อย อันเนื่องมาจากกฎกระทรวงว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ยและประนอมข้อพิพาททางแพ่ง พ.ศ. 2553 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม ได้กำหนดขั้นตอนของการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของอำเภอไว้มากเกินความจำเป็น การกำหนดคุณสมบัติของผู้ไกล่เกลี่ยบางประการส่งผลทำให้ความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ไกล่เกลี่ยลดน้อยลงและประชาชนในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยายังไม่เห็นถึงประโยชน์ของกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอที่ดีกว่ากระบวนการระงับข้อพิพาทโดยวิธีอื่นนอกจากนี้ การขับเคลื่อนงานเกี่ยวกับการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอยังคงมีการขับเคลื่อนน้อยดังนั้น แนวทางหรือมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอ ควรมีการพัฒนากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอ โดยแก้ไขกฎกระทรวงว่าด้วยการไกล่เกลี่ย และประนอมข้อพิพาททางแพ่ง พ.ศ. 2553 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม เพื่อลดขั้นตอนกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งบางขั้นตอนให้น้อยลงซึ่งจะทำให้การไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทยุติได้เร็ว รวมถึงแก้ไขคุณสมบัติบางประการของผู้ไกล่เกลี่ยเพื่อเพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย และสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอให้มากขึ้น | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การไกล่เกลี่ย | |
dc.subject | ข้อพิพาททางแพ่ง | |
dc.subject | มาตรการทางกฎหมาย | |
dc.subject | ที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอ | |
dc.subject | Mediation | |
dc.subject | Civil Dispute | |
dc.subject | Legal Measures | |
dc.subject | District Administration Offices | |
dc.title | แนวทางหรือมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางแพ่งของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Legal Guidelines or Legal Measures to Enhance The Efficiency of Civil Disputes Mediation of The District Administration Offices in Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |