แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์พิศา จันทร์มณี
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: The purposes of this research are as follows: 1) to study the context and the potential for agro-tourism development at Wao Keaw Community, Hang Chat District in Lampang Province, 2) to study stakeholders’ requirements for agro-tourism development at Wao Keaw Community, Hang Chat District in Lampang Province, 3) to study visitors’ requirements for agro-tourism development at Wao Keaw Community, Hang Chat District in Lampang Province, 4) to propose guidelines for agro-tourism development approach of WaoKeaw Community, Hang Chart District in Lampang Province. This study was done by qualitative and quantitative methods using in-depth interviews which are involved and engaged in agro-tourism destinations of Wao Keaw Community, Hang Chat District in Lampang Province. Data was analyzed by two ways: 1. qualitative data was analyzed through relevant literatures, field observation and interview, and 2. quantitative analysis was done though questionnaire. The basic statistics used to analyze data were percentage and mean. The guidelines for agro-tourism development approach of WaoKeaw Community, Hang Chart District in Lampang Province by using content analysis. The findings showed that Wao Keaw Community had potential to develop into an agro-tourism destination because of its location and the major area for agricultural production in Lampang Province. However, priority should be given to the management of agro-tourism. The area must be defined for utilizing and publishing to accommodate the visitors as well as creating awareness among the villagers within the community regarding agro tourism. Another factor to consider was assigning the experts and specialists to manage all of tourism related aspects. Followed by providing services related to agro-tourism destinations, the community should allocate or increase the number of the personnel to accommodate the visitors, providing necessary details, tour as well as giving information about the community tourist attractions, and agricultural activities. Knowledge and information must also be conveyed completely. Finally, the community should prioritize accommodating the visitors at agro-tourism destinations by limiting the fixed number of visitors and setting service time clearly and appropriately to attract tourists all year round.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) ศึกษาบริบทและศักยภาพด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง 2) ศึกษาความต้องการของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง 3) ศึกษาความต้องการของผู้มาเยือนในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง 4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง การศึกษานี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับการใช้แบบประเมินมาตรฐานคุณภาพแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรเป็นเครื่องมือในการสอบถามในครั้งนี้ด้วย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1. วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ลงพื้นที่สังเกตการณ์ สัมภาษณ์ และ 2. วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้สถิติเบื้องต้น ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุมชนวอแก้วมีศักยภาพที่สามารถพัฒนาไปสู่แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรได้ เพราะมีความโดดเด่นทางด้านพื้นที่และเป็นแหล่งทำเกษตรที่สำคัญของจังหวัดลำปาง แต่ควรให้ความสำคัญในด้านการบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรเป็นอันดับแรก โดยต้องกำหนดเขตพื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์และเผยแพร่ เพื่อรองรับผู้มาเยือนและการรับรู้ร่วมกันของคนในชุมชน อีกประการหนึ่ง คือ ควรกำหนดบุคลากรที่เชี่ยวชาญและเหมาะสมมาบริหารจัดการในทุก ๆ ด้าน รองลงมา คือ ด้านการให้บริการของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ควรจัดสรร หรือเพิ่มบุคลากรในการรองรับผู้มาเยือน ที่สามารถแนะนำรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ นำชมสถานที่และบรรยายเกี่ยวกับชุมชน แหล่งท่องเที่ยวและกิจกรรมทางด้านการท่องเที่ยว โดยจะต้องถ่ายทอดความรู้และให้ข้อมูลอย่างครบถ้วน สุดท้าย คือ ควรให้ความสำคัญในด้านการรองรับของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ควรมีการกำหนดจำนวนผู้มาเยือน และช่วงเวลาให้บริการของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวอย่างชัดเจน และเหมาะสมกับการท่องเที่ยวได้ตลอดทั้งปี
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: พิมพ์พิศา จันทร์มณี. (2565). แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร
dc.subject: ศักยภาพของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร
dc.subject: Agro-tourism
dc.subjectthe potential of Ago-Tourism attractions
dc.subjectthe guidelines for Agro-Tourism Development
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรของชุมชนวอแก้ว อำเภอห้างฉัตร จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for Agro-Tourism Development Approach of Waokeaw Community, Hang Chart District in Lampang Province
dc.type: Thesis