วิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาธรรมบทและจัดประเภทพระคาถาในหนังสือพระธัมมปทัฏฐกถาแปลภาค 1-4
| dc.contributor.author | สิทธิทัศน์ สนเทียนวัด, พระมหา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | This study aimed at: studying the method of presenting dhammapada content in the Buddha's sermon from the 1-4th Dharmapadattathakatha translation books; and collecting and categorizing phrakatha in the Buddha's sermon from the 1-4th Dharmapadathattakatha translation books. The findings were as follows: The method of presenting dhammapada content in the Buddha's sermon from the 1-4th Dharmapadattathakatha translation books were organized in four procedures including cause for dharma presenting, dhammapada stories telling, summarizing as a phrakatha and further explained, ending with the virtue of listening to dharma: and there were a total of 94 dhammapada and dhammapada stories in the 1-4th Dharmapadattathakatha translation books; so there were all 94 phrakatha which were classified into 8 categories namely, Yamokwak, Appamathawak, Jittawak, Puppawak, Panwak, Bandhitwak, Arhantawak and Sahatsawak. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาธรรมบทในการแสดงธรรมเทศนาของพระพุทธเจ้าในหนังสือพระธัมมปทัฏฐกถาแปลภาค 1-4 และเพื่อจัดประเภทพระคาถาในการแสดงธรรมเทศนาของพระพุทธเจ้าในหนังสือพระธัมมปทัฏฐกถาแปลภาค 1-4 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า วิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาธรรมบทในการแสดงธรรมเทศนาของพระพุทธเจ้าในหนังสือพระธัมมปทัฏฐกถาแปลภาค 1-4 ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ เหตุแสดงธรรมเทศนา ยกนิทานมาสาธก สรุปเป็นพระคาถาและแก้อรรถ และจบท้ายด้วยอานิสงส์การฟังธรรม และหนังสือพระธัมมปทัฏฐกถาแปลภ าค 1-4 มีธรรมบทและนิทานธรรมบท ทั้งหมด 94 เรื่อง มีพระคาถา 94 พระคาถา จัดแบ่งได้เป็น 8 หมวด คือ ยมกวรรค อัปปมาทวรรค จิตตวรรค ปุปผวรรค พาล วรรค บัณฑิตวรรค อรหันตวรรค และสหัสสวรรค | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ธรรมบท | |
| dc.subject | ประเภทของพระคาถา | |
| dc.subject | หนังสือพระธัมมปทัฏฐกถาแปล | |
| dc.subject | Dhammapada | |
| dc.subject | Phrakatha categories | |
| dc.subject | Dharmapadattathakatha translation book | |
| dc.title | วิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาธรรมบทและจัดประเภทพระคาถาในหนังสือพระธัมมปทัฏฐกถาแปลภาค 1-4 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Method of Presenting Dhammapada Content and Prakatha Categorizing in the 1-4 Dharmapadattathakatha Translation Books | |
| dc.type | Thesis |