การบ่งบอกเชื้อสาเหตุโรคผลลายในลำไยโดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค Loop mediated isothermal amplification (LAMP)
| dc.contributor.author | กนกวรรณ เหรา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.description | The aim of study was to search for the possible identity causing of the Fruit Discoloring disease. The 20 isolates fungal were collected from longan diseased by Tissue transplant method. The isolates were tested by Koch's postulation method in laboratory lever and field. It was found that, The fungal causal agent of Unknown 17 was presented significant to disease increase of the Fruit Discoloring disease symptom with 58.33 % and 60.00 % incidence in moisture chamber and orchard condition. After that, the isolates was identified by DNA technique with high identity with 99% as Pestalotiopsis oxyanthi isolate SVJMOOS , Pestalotiopsis oxanthi isolate SVJMO60 and Pestalotiopsis sp. Vouchcz JUF0010. Moreover, the application of Loop mediated amplification ( LAMP) by using primer FIP/BIP and F3/B3 Primers was confirmed with positive test. These results suggest that the species of Pestalotiopsis to be the most important part of causing in Fruit Discoloring disease. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อหาวิธีการที่ระบุสาเหตุของการเกิดโรคผลลายของลำไย โดยคัดแยกเชื้อรา 20 ไอโซเลท ที่ถูกเก็บรวบรวมมาจากผลลำไยที่เป็นโรค ด้วยวิธีการ Tissue transplant method และทดสอบหาไอโซเลทนั้น โดยใช้วิธีการของ Koch's postulation method ทั้งในระดับห้องปฏิบัติการและระดับแปลงทดสอบ จากการทดสอบ พบว่า ไอโซเลทที่ 17 นั้น คือ สาเหตุของการทำให้เกิดโรคผลลาย โดยมีการแสดงออกของโรคเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทั้งในการทดลองแบบสภาพกล่องขึ้น (moisture chamber) และสภาพสวน ที่ระดับ 58.334 และ 60.00% ตามลำดับ หลังจากนั้นเชื้อราที่แยกได้จะถูกนำไประบุสายพันธุ์ด้วยเทคนิคทางดีเอ็นเอ พบว่า มีความคล้ายคลึง โดยมีค่า identity 99%6 กับ Pestalotiopsis oxyanthi isolate SVJMO60, Pestalotiopsis sp. Vouchcz JUF0010 และ Pestalotiopsis sp. Vouchcz JUF0010 นอกจากนั้น การใช้เทคนิค Loop mediated amplification (LAMP) โดยใช้ primer FIP/BIP และ primer F3/B3 ได้ยืนยัน ผลการทดสอบที่ให้ผลบวกกับเชื้อรานี้ด้วย จากผลการศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่า สายพันธุ์ของ Pestalotiopsis เป็นสาเหตุในการทำให้เกิดโรคผลลายได้ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ลำไย | |
| dc.subject | โรคผลลาย | |
| dc.subject | Loop mediated amplification (LAMP) | |
| dc.subject | Dimocarpus longan Lour. | |
| dc.subject | Fruit Discoloring | |
| dc.title | การบ่งบอกเชื้อสาเหตุโรคผลลายในลำไยโดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค Loop mediated isothermal amplification (LAMP) | |
| dc.title.alternative | Fruit Discoloring Inentification in Longan by Application of Loop Mediated Isothemal Amplification (LAMP) | |
| dc.type | Thesis |