ส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฏฐณิชชา คำจิตร | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of this survey were to study behavior of buying health supplement food, personal and marketing mix factors influencing buying decision. The study sample was the students at University of Phayao with a bachelor’s degree, 1st – 4th year, every faculty, and academic year 2017 who were using health supplement food. The sample size of 405 was recruited into the study using a convenience sampling method. The research instrument was a questionnaire which was tested for an accuracy and a reliability. The researcher collected the data by distributing the questionnaires to the eligible participants during March 2018. Data obtained from all the respondents was statistically analyzed. Data on demographics, buying behavior, and marketing mix was presented as frequencies, percentages, and mean (s.d.). The association of personal and marketing mix factors with buying decision was tested using one-way ANOVA. P-value less than 0.05 was considered statistically significant. The results of data analysis showed that the majority of respondents were female (71.1%) with the age of 20 years old. The monthly income was 2,501-5,000 baht (43.0%). They were mostly from the northern region of Thailand (61.0%). Most of them were using health supplement food for health nouriหhments (77.0%) with the main reason for overall health promotion (82.0%). The respondents had themselves as a main influencer on buying decision. They mostly bought 1-2 times a year. 59.0% of them spent less than 500 baht on health supplement food at drug stores (64.0%). Most of them (46.2%) tended to buy the same brand and buy only when they nearly ran out of the products (51.1%). The most influential marketing mix factors on buying decision included process, price, product, physical, and person factors. Place and promotion factors were moderately influential. The respondents were uncertain to buy, certain to buy and certain not to buy health supplement food with 49.4%, 45.9%, and 4.7%, respectively. From hypothesis testing, female gender was the only personnel factor associated with certainly buying (p<0.001). When comparing mean scores among three decision groups, marketing mix factors found to be associated with certainly buying included product (p=0.008), place (p=0.005), person (p<0.001), physical (p=0.022), and process (p=0.031). | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1-4 ทุกคณะ ปีการศึกษา 2560 ที่กำลังใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพจำนวน 405 ราย กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยใช้วิธีการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก (convenience sampling) เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและความเที่ยงตรง ผู้วิจัยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการแจกแบบสอบถามให้แก่กลุ่มตัวอย่างในช่วงเดือนมีนาคม 2561 ข้อมูลที่ได้รับถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป โดยบรรยายข้อมูลด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พฤติกรรมการซื้อ และส่วนประสมการตลาดด้วยค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ส่วนประสมการตลาดและการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพด้วยการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ 0.05 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง (ร้อยละ 71.1) อายุ 20 ปี (ร้อยละ 33.1) รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 2,501-5,000 บาท (ร้อยละ 43.0) และมาจากภาคเหนือ (ร้อยละ 61.0) ส่วนใหญ่กำลังใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ ประเภทเพื่อบำรุงสุขภาพร่างกาย (ร้อยละ 77.0) โดยมีเหตุผลหลัก คือ เพื่อช่วยเสริมสร้างสุขภาพโดยรวม (ร้อยละ 82.0) ตนเองเป็นผู้ที่มีอิทธิพลหลักในการตัดสินใจซื้อ ความถี่ในการซื้อ 1-2 ครั้งต่อปี (ร้อยละ 59.0) ซื้อในราคาไม่เกิน 500 บาท ที่ร้านขายยาเป็นหลัก (ร้อยละ 64.0) ซื้อยี่ห้อ/ตราเดียว (ร้อยละ 46.2) ซื้อเมื่อใกล้จะหมด (ร้อยละ 51.1) ส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านราคา ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านบุคลากร ส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามตัดสินใจว่าจะซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพต่อ ไม่แน่ใจ ซื้อแน่นอน และไม่ซื้อแน่นอนร้อยละ 49.4, 45.9 และ 4.7 ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศหญิงเป็นปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลเพียงปัจจัยเดียวที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อต่อแน่นอน (p < 0.001) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยของส่วนประสมการตลาดระหว่างกลุ่มที่ตัดสินใจซื้อแน่นอน ไม่แน่ใจ และไม่ซื้อแน่นอน พบว่า ส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อแน่นอน ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (p = 0.008) ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย (p=0.005) ด้านบุคลากร (p<0.001) ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ (p = 0.022) และด้านกระบวนการ (p = 0.031) | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | http://tdc.thailis.or.th/tdc/browse.php?option=show&institute_code=191&bib=1271&doc_type=0&TitleIndex=1 | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมการตลาด | |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพ | |
| dc.subject | นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | Marketing mix factors | |
| dc.subject | Health supplement food | |
| dc.subject | Students at university of Phayao | |
| dc.title | ส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Marketing Mix Factors Affecting Health Supplement Food Purchasing of Students at University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |