ความสามารถในการเดินขณะใช้สมาร์ทโฟนในกลุ่มวัยรุ่น
| dc.contributor.author | กัญญารัตน์ อุดมสุข | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิวกร โกสินธุ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.description | To use the smartphones for social media communication of adolescents has continually increased, simultaneously smartphone use while performance other behaviors has also increase as well. For example, eating, walking and driving a car. Especially walking, which effects on walking capability. This work aims to study and compare walking speed and distance in 6 minutes while using the smartphones at the same time between adolescents who has a risk of smartphone addicted group and non-addicted group. Method: we use thirty-nine participants from adolescent of thirteen years old including male and female after that design to have two groups using evaluation of the behaviors for smartphone addicted. The first group is that "high opportunity for smartphone addicted" (n=18), while the another one is "none-smartphone addicted" (n=21). Both groups were examined the waking capability such as 10 meters walk test (10MWT) and 6 Minute Walk Test (6MWWT) each of two conditions: using smartphone and none-using smartphone. The result analyses use parametric and non-parametric statistic tests for 10MWT and 6MWWT variables, respectively Results: The results showed that the average of 10MWT significantly decreased, if smartphone use while walking (both mean walking speed and maximum walking speed) (p-value < 0.05). While none-smartphone addicted found significantly difference only mean walking speed (p(p-value < 0.05). In addition, there were no significantly differences of 101MMWT (p-value > 0.05) for both groups. For the 6MWT , the two groups showed significantly shorter-walking distance (p-value < 0.05) while using smartphone and walking. Also, there were none of significantly differences between the two groups. In conclusion: There are none of significantly differences of walking speed and distances between adolescent who got a risk of smartphone addicted and non-addicted. However, adolescent who got a risk of smartphone addicted tend to be low capability in walking speed and distance. | |
| dc.description.abstract | ที่มา: การใช้สมาร์ทโฟนเพื่อติดต่อสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นในปัจจุบันเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง และพฤติกรรมการใช้งานร่วมกับกิจกรรมอื่น ๆ มีแนวโน้มจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามไปด้วย เช่น การใช้สมาร์ทโฟนขณะรับประทานอาหาร การเดิน เป็นต้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการเดินซึ่งพฤติกรรมดังกล่าวส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการเดิน การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความเร็วในการเดิน และระยะทางที่เดินได้ใน 6 นาที ขณะใช้สมาร์ทโฟนระหว่างวัยรุ่นที่เสี่ยงต่อการติด และไม่เสี่ยงต่อการติดการใช้สมาร์ทโฟน วิธีการศึกษา: อาสาสมัครวัยรุ่นชายหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 15 ปี จำนวน 39 ราย แบ่งเข้าด้วยแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการติดสมาร์ทโฟน ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการติดสมาร์ทโฟน (n=18) และกลุ่มที่ไม่เสี่ยงต่อการติดสมาร์ทโฟน (n=21) ทั้งสองกลุ่มได้รับการทดสอบความสามารถในการเดิน คือ ความเร็วในการเดิน (10 meter walk test; 10MWT) และการทดสอบการเดิน 6 นาที (6 Minute Walk Test; 6MWT) ใน 2 เงื่อนไข คือ ใช้และไม่ใช้สมาร์ทโฟนเดิน วิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาด้วยสถิติพาราเมตริกและนอนพาราเมตริกสำหรับตัวแปร 10MWT และ6MWT ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษา: กลุ่มเสี่ยงติดการใช้สมาร์ทโฟนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของ 10MWT ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเมื่อใช้สมาร์ทโฟนขณะเดิน ทั้งการเดินด้วยความเร็วปกติและความเร็วสูงสูด (p-volue < 0.05) ในขณะที่กลุ่มที่ไม่เสี่ยงติดการใช้สมาร์ทโฟนพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเฉพาะการเดินด้วยความเร็วสูงสุดเท่านั้น (p-volue < 0.05) นอกจากนี้ยังไม่พบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p-volue > 0.05) ของ 10MWT ระหว่างทั้งสองกลุ่ม สำหรับตัวแปร 6MWT พบว่าทั้งสองกลุ่มเดินได้ระยะทางลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p-value < 0.05) เมื่อใช้สมาร์ทโฟนขณะเดิน และไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างทั้งสองกลุ่ม สรุปผลการศึกษา: กลุ่มวัยรุ่นที่เสี่ยงติดการใช้สมาร์ทโฟนและไม่เสี่ยงติดการใช้สมาร์ทโฟน มีความเร็วและระยะทางในการเดินลดลงไม่แตกต่างกันเมื่อใช้สมาร์ทโฟนขณะเดินส่งข้อความโต้ตอบ อย่างไรก็ตาม กลุ่มที่เสี่ยงติดการใช้สมาร์ทโฟนมีแนวโน้มที่ความเร็วและระยะทางในการเดินจะลดลงมากกว่า | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | กัญญารัตน์ อุดมสุข และศิวกร โกสินธุ์. (2560). ความสามารถในการเดินขณะใช้สมาร์ทโฟนในกลุ่มวัยรุ่น. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สมาร์ทโฟน | |
| dc.subject | วัยรุ่น | |
| dc.subject | การทดสอบการเดิน 6 นาที | |
| dc.subject | ความเร็วในการเดิน | |
| dc.subject | Smartphone | |
| dc.subject | Adolescent | |
| dc.subject | 6 minute walk test | |
| dc.subject | Walking speed | |
| dc.title | ความสามารถในการเดินขณะใช้สมาร์ทโฟนในกลุ่มวัยรุ่น | |
| dc.title.alternative | Walking Ability during Smartphone Used in Adolescents | |
| dc.type | Other |