พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเดลิเวอรี่สำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.contributor.author: ศุภฤกษ์ ไชยลังกา
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: This research aims to: (1) study the context of delivery businesses in Chiang Mai Province to support the tourism industry; (2) examine the travel behavior and the use of food delivery services by tourists in Chiang Mai; and (3) segment tourists based on their behavior in using delivery services in Chiang Mai, in order to provide appropriate strategic recommendations aligned with their consumption behavior. This study employed a mixed-methods approach. The qualitative method consisted of semi structured interviews with four major delivery service providers—Foodpanda, Grab Food, Robinhood, and Lineman—to explore the context of service delivery and marketing mix factors (7Ps). The quantitative component involved collecting data through questionnaires from 400 Thai tourists who had traveled to Chiang Mai and used delivery services during their trips. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as cluster analysis using the non-hierarchical K-means clustering method. The findings revealed that delivery businesses primarily focused on the product aspect, offering comprehensive services such as food delivery, parcel delivery, and purchasing goods from partner supermarkets and stores. In terms of place (distribution channels), the services were accessible through mobile applications within well-defined service areas. The personnel factor also played a significant role, with companies providing staff training to enhance service efficiency, ensure fast delivery, and promote fairness in customer treatment. Moreover, the results indicated that Grab and Foodpanda emphasized the physical evidence aspect of the marketing mix. They invested in creating a strong brand image and user recognition through carefully designed applications, focusing on visual identity (e.g., colors) and user-friendliness. These features contributed to positive user experiences and repeat usage of the application. The findings revealed three distinct groups of tourists, including Group 1: Female and Family- Friendly service, comprising 136 individuals. Group 2: Working age and Valuable service, totaling 116 individuals. Group 3: Varity and Accuracy Service, the largest group, with 148 individuals. The paper provided the recommendations for tourism-related businesses in Chiang Mai who aim to expand their target market and increase sales through online channels. Additionally, suggestions for future research were made to enhance data accuracy.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของธุรกิจเดลิเวอรี่ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่เพื่อสนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยว 2. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยว และการใช้บริการเดลิเวอรี่ของนักท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 3. เพื่อจัดกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวตามพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเดลิเวอรี่ของนักท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในการดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods) โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างกับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจเดลิเวอรี่ จำนวน 4 ราย ได้แก่ Foodpanda, GrabFood, Robinhood และ Linemanเพื่อวิเคราะห์บริบทของการให้บริการและปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (Marketing Mix: 7Ps) และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณซึ่งเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาเยือนจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และมีประสบการณ์ในการใช้บริการเดลิเวอรี่ จำนวน 400 คน ทั้งนี้ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์จัดกลุ่ม (Cluster Analysis) โดยใช้วิธี K-means Cluster ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการเดลิเวอรี่ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยมุ่งเน้นการให้บริการที่ครอบคลุมทั้งการส่งอาหาร บริการจัดส่งพัสดุ การสั่งซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าและซูเปอร์มาร์เก็ตพันธมิตร นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายมีความสำคัญ โดยผู้ใช้บริการสามารถเข้าถึงแอปพลิเคชันได้อย่างสะดวกในเขตพื้นที่ที่ให้บริการอย่างทั่วถึง ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรยังเป็นอีกองค์ประกอบสำคัญที่ธุรกิจให้ความสำคัญ โดยมีการจัดอบรมพนักงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการให้บริการให้มีความรวดเร็วและเป็นธรรมต่อผู้ใช้บริการ นอกจากนี้ พบว่า Grab และ Foodpanda ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ โดยให้ความใส่ใจในด้านการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชัน ทั้งในแง่ของสีสัน ความเรียบง่าย และความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ซึ่งมีผลต่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ ความประทับใจ และการจดจำของผู้บริโภค อันนำไปสู่การใช้บริการซ้ำในอนาคต ผลการศึกษาเพื่อกลุ่ม (Cluster Analysis) โดยใช้วิธี K-means Cluster พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาเชียงใหม่มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเดลิเวอรี่แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวสุภาพสตรีที่เดินทางมากับครอบครัว จำนวน 136 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยววัยทำงานที่มองหาการบริการที่คุ้มค่า จำนวน 116 คน และกลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่มองการบริการที่หลากหลายและแม่นยำ มีจำนวนมากที่สุด 148 คน ผู้วิจัยยังได้ให้ข้อมูลเสนอแนะสำหรับธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ที่ต้องการเพิ่มกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และเพิ่มยอดขายผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ ตลอดจนการเสนอแนะสำหรับการวิจัยครั้งต่อไปเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่แม่นยำมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ศุภฤกษ์ ไชยลังกา. (2568). พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเดลิเวอรี่สำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การแบ่งกลุ่ม
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: เดลิเวอรี่
dc.subject: Cluster
dc.subjecttourist behavior
dc.subject: Delivery
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเดลิเวอรี่สำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Delivery Service Usage Behavior of Tourists in Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis