การพัฒนากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐาน
dc.contributor.author | กิติยา เขียวงาม | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this study was to develop extracurricular activities to enhance service mind using the community base. The participants were undergraduate students at the University of Phayao during the academic year 2023-2024. Of 136 participants (45 males and 91 females), their ages ranged from 18 to 22 years with a mean age of 19.72± 1.34 years. They were divided evenly into control (n = 68) and experimental groups (n = 68). The experimental group participated in three activities developed by the researchers. The level of service mind was assessed before and after the experiment in both groups using a self-report questionnaire that contained 5 components, totaling 45 items. The results revealed that the score for service mind by the experiment group increased significantly after the experiment (p < 0.001). Overall, students’ level of service mind was relatively high. For the control group, no difference was found in the score of service mind between before and after the experiment in all components. In conclusion, extracurricular activities using the community base developed in this study could be used to enhance the level of service mind among undergraduate students. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานอาสาสมัครนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี ที่กำลังศึกษาระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2566-2567 ณ มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 136 คน อายุเฉลี่ย 19.72 ± 1.34 ปี (18-22 ปี) เพศชาย 45 คน เพศหญิง 91 คน ถูกแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 68 คน กลุ่มแรกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนา จำนวน 3 กิจกรรม และกลุ่มที่สองเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ประเมินระดับจิตสาธารณะก่อนและหลังทดลองด้วยแบบวัดจิตสาธารณะ ซึ่งมี 5 องค์ประกอบ รวมจำนวน 45 ข้อ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจิตสาธารณะเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติภายหลังการทดลอง (p < 0.001) โดยมีจิตสาธารณะโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก สำหรับกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างของคะแนนจิตสาธารณะระหว่างก่อนและหลังทดลองในทุกองค์ประกอบ สรุปได้ว่า กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐานที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นมาในครั้งนี้สามารถเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะให้กับนิสิตได้ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | กิติยา เขียวงาม. (2567). การพัฒนากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐาน. [งานวิจัย, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร | |
dc.subject | จิตสาธารณะ | |
dc.subject | ชุมชนเป็นฐาน | |
dc.subject | Extracurricular activities | |
dc.subject | Service mind | |
dc.subject | Community base | |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสาธารณะโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐาน | |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Extracurricular Activities to Enhance Service Mind Using Community Base | |
dc.type | Thesis |