การก้าวเข้าสู่ความสำเร็จของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
dc.contributor.author: เพ็ญพิชชา ศรทรง
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: The aims of this paper are to analysis business life cycles, to explore success factors, and to study the ways in which the SMEs in the MAI Stock Market apply in response to Thailand 4.0. This will ultimately provide the best practice for SMEs. This paper is a mix of quantitative and qualitative research. It includes the analysis of financial information of 137 listed companies in the MAI Stock Market, analysis of the importance of 4 manager interviews, and the factors analysis, correlation, and multiple regression analysis of data from 32 questionnaires. According to the analyses, it is found that the companies’ business life cycles are in the existence phase in which they have begun to achieve their successes, to be well-known in the markets, and to stabilize their markets. Individual characteristics of entrepreneurs, leadership qualities, strategies and external environments are the key factors which lead to the successes of the companies. Net profit, sales growth rate, net income growth rate and gross profit are generally used as the indicators of success. For the best practice for SMEs, the entrepreneurs should have experience and knowledge in business management. They should also select appropriate strategies under the companies’ business conditions. To increase the companies’ potential and competitiveness, the entrepreneurs should apply the new technologies into their products, services rendered and management processes.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์วงจรธุรกิจค้นหาปัจจัยปฏิบัติที่ดีสำหรับธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารรายงานทางการเงิน จำนวน 137 บริษัท การวิเคราะห์ใจความสำคัญจากสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารแบบมีโครงสร้าง จำนวน 4 ท่าน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุจากแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 32 บริษัท จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า บริษัทในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ MAI ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในขั้นการดำรงอยู่ที่กำลังก้าวเข้าสู่ขั้นความสำเร็จ ซึ่งบริษัทส่วนใหญ่เริ่มเป็นที่รู้จักในตลาด มีการสร้างเสถียรภาพในด้านการตลาด ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริหาร ภาวะผู้นำ และกลยุทธ์และสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก เป็นปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จโดยบริษัทส่วนใหญ่ใช้กำไรสุทธิ อัตราการเติบโตของยอดขาย อัตราเติบโตของรายได้รวม และกำไรขั้นต้นเป็นตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จ สำหรับแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีนั้น ผู้ประกอบการควรมีการสั่งสมประสบการณ์องค์ความรู้ด้านบริหารธุรกิจ และมีกระบวนการแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยผู้ประกอบการควรเลือกใช้กลยุทธ์ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพของธุรกิจ และนำเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่เข้ามาใช้กับผลิตภัณฑ์ การบริการ และกระบวนการบริหารจัดการ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: เพ็ญพิชชา ศรทรง. (2562). การก้าวเข้าสู่ความสำเร็จของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ความสำเร็จ
dc.subject: ธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม
dc.subject: แนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดี
dc.subject: ตลาดหลักทรัพย์ MAI
dc.subject: Success
dc.subject: Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs)
dc.subject: Best practice
dc.subject: Market for Alternative Investment
dc.title: การก้าวเข้าสู่ความสำเร็จของธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
dc.title.alternative: Achieving Success of Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs) in the Market for Alternative Investment (MAI)
dc.type: Thesis