การประเมินปริมาณการกักเก็บคาร์บอนในสวนป่าสักจังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author | ชโลธร ชุมภูกุล | |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
dc.description | This work aims to estimate the amount of carbon sequestration at teak plantation area in Phayao Province. The above ground biomass, root biomass and soil carbon content of four different teak plantation ages (2, 9, 15 and 34 years old) were examined. The height and diameter at breast height (DBH) of each tree in the plots were measured. Allometric equations were used to calculate the amount of biomass for the trees. Seedling, undergrowth, climbers, fern, herbs, grass and litter were collected and dried and then the percentage of moisture content were used to estimate the aboveground biomass content. Soil carbon contents at different dept were characterized using Walkley and Black method. The results showed that the biomass of teak plantation trended to increase with increasing of teak ages. The biomass in 34, 15, 9 and 2 years old of teak plantation were 233.18, 184.63, 60.83 and 9.44 ton/ha, respectively. The carbon sequestration in 34, 15, 9 and 2 years old of teak plantation were 116.59, 92.32, 30.42 and 4.72 ton C /ha, respectively. Accumulation of soil carbon content in 34, 15, 9 and 2 years old of teak plantation were 43.33, 52.39, 33.46, and 104.95 ton C /ha, respectively. Based on the statistic records, teak plantation in Phayao Province was 2,208.04, the potential of carbon sequestration in teak plantation was 127,798.48 ton C. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประเมินปริมาณการกักเก็บคาร์บอนในมวลชีวภาพของสวนป่าสักในจังหวัดพะเยา ทำการสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลต้นไม้และดินในพื้นสวนป่าสัก แล้วประเมินเป็นปริมาณมวลชีวภาพด้วยสมการแอโลแมตริก โดยศึกษาสวนป่าสักที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน 4 ช่วงอายุ ได้แก่ 2 ปี 9 ปี 15 ปี และ 34 ปี ทำการเก็บข้อมูลขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางระดับอกและความสูงของต้นสัก เก็บข้อมูลไม้หนุ่ม กล้าไม้ ไม้พื้นล่าง ไม้เถา เฟิร์น พืชล้มลุก หญ้า และซากพืช นำมาอบหาความชื้นแล้วคำนวณเป็นมวลชีวภาพ เก็บตัวอย่างดินเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปริมาณคาร์บอนในดินที่ระดับความลึกต่าง ๆ โดยใช้วิธีของ Walkley และ Black ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สวนป่าสักอายุ 34 ปี 15 ปี 9 ปี และ 2 ปี มีปริมาณมวลชีวภาพ เท่ากับ 233.18 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ 184.63 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ 60.83 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ และ 9.44 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ ตามลำดับ และพบว่า สวนป่าสักอายุ 34 ปี 15 ปี 9 ปี และ 2 ปี มีค่าการกักเก็บคาร์บอน 116.59 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ 92.32 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ 30.42 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ และ 4.72 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ ตามลำดับ ปริมาณคาร์บอนที่สะสมอยู่ในดินของสวนป่าสัก อายุ 34 ปี 15 ปี 9 ปี และ 2 ปี เท่ากับ 43.33, 52.39, 33.46, และ 104.95 ตันคาร์บอนต่อเฮกแตร์ ตามลำดับ จากสถิติการส่งเสริมปลูกไม้สักในจังหวัดพะเยามีพื้นที่ 2,208.04 เฮกแตร์ คิดเป็นการกักเก็บคาร์บอนในสวนป่าสักทั้งสิ้น 127,798.48 ตันคาร์บอน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ชโลธร ชุมภูกุล. (2555). การประเมินปริมาณการกักเก็บคาร์บอนในสวนป่าสักจังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การกักเก็บคาร์บอน | |
dc.subject | มวลชีวภาพ | |
dc.subject | สวนป่าสัก | |
dc.subject | Carbon storage | |
dc.subject | Biomass | |
dc.subject | Pasak Garden | |
dc.title | การประเมินปริมาณการกักเก็บคาร์บอนในสวนป่าสักจังหวัดพะเยา | |
dc.title.alternative | Carbon Sequestration Assessment of Teak Plantation in Phayao Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |