การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการกองทุนเพื่อนิสิตคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | วราพงษ์ คล่องแคล่ว | |
| dc.contributor.author | นภัสวรรณ คำอิสสระ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | The objective of research was 1) to develop the student fund management system at the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao; and 2) to evaluate the effectiveness of the student fund management system at the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao. The research was developed based on the principles of the System Development Life Cycle (SDLC). There were 3 groups of samples for this study which is using purposive sampling. The first group contained 3 content experts. The second group were 5 experts from information system development and fund management. The third group was 141 academic students who aim to apply for support from the student fund of the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao in 2023. The research instruments were used for this study; 1) the student fund management system at the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao and 2) effectiveness evaluation form of the system by the experts and end users. The result of the study showed that the system was developed to cover the process of submitting the application form for student scholarship and to follow up on the consideration of scholarship support for education. The effectiveness evaluation of the systems by experts and end users indicated that the system showed overall effectiveness in a level of good sufficiency (Mean = 4.06 and 4.08, respectively). = 4.06 and 4.08, respectively). | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการกองทุนเพื่อนิสิตคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และ 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบบริหารจัดการกองทุนเพื่อนิสิตคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา วิธีการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาตามแนวคิดวงจรการพัฒนาระบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเนื้อหา จำนวน 3 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนาระบบและการบริหารจัดการกองทุน จำนวน 5 คน และนิสิตคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารที่มีความประสงค์ยื่นขอรับทุน ประจำปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 141 คน โดยวิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) ระบบบริหารจัดการกองทุนเพื่อนิสิตคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และ 2) แบบประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ใช้งานระบบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณสมบัติครอบคลุมการดำเนินงานด้านการสมัครของรับทุนของนิสิต และการติดตามผลการพิจารณาสนับสนุนทุนเพื่อการศึกษา ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบทั้งจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ใช้งานระบบ พบว่า ระบบมีประสิทธิภาพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.06 และ 4.08 ตามลำดับ) | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | วราพงษ์ คล่องแคล่ว และนภัสวรรณ คำอิสสระ. (2567). การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการกองทุนเพื่อนิสิตคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [งานวิจัย, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาระบบ | |
| dc.subject | กองทุนเพื่อนิสิต | |
| dc.subject | คณะเทคโลโนยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการกองทุนเพื่อนิสิตคณะเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Development of the Student Fund Management System at the School of Information and Communication Technology, University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Thesis |